FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about PLC-132-1U-SCA.
This picture is about PLC-132-1U-SCA.
This picture is about PLC-132-1U-SCA.
This picture is about PLC-132-1U-SCA.

1 x 32 PLC Fiber Splitter, 1U 19" Rack Mount, SC/APC, Singlemode

#121406
#121406

50:50 ≤16.9dB IL ≤0.3dB PDL Fiber Distribution Cabinet Network Cabinet

US$110.00
FS P/N: PLC-132-1U-SCA
FS P/N: PLC-132-1U-SCA
10.2K Sold
39 Reviews
8 Questions
26 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Feb 29, 2024
120 Back in stock, Recently Get It By Apr 15, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1× 32 Fiber PLC Splitter, 1U Rack Mount Type, Singlemode

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. FS.COM provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

Specifications
Package Style
Rack Mount
Configuration Type
1x 32
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Insertion Loss
≤ 16.9dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 1.5dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)
≤ 0.3dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.73"x19.00"x9.84" (44x482.6x250mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Centralized Split
View products
Centralized Split
View products
Aggregation Solution for DWDM Ring Network
View products

Features

Highly Stable and Reliable Optical Transmission
Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules and G.657.A1 fibers provide superior optical performance.
Insertion Loss ≤16.9dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55.0dB
Designed for 19'' Network Rack or Cabinet, Plug and Play

Made of aluminum alloy and resistant to dust and heat, the 1U rack enclosure can well protect fibers, convenient for installation and maintenance.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Package Style
Rack Mount
ABS Module
ABS Module
Steel Tube
Configuration Type
1x32
1x32
1x32
1x32
Fiber Grade
Singlemode G.657A1
Singlemode G.657A1
Singlemode G.657A1
Singlemode G.657A1
Connector Type
SC/APC
SC/APC
SC/APC
Fiber Type
Bunch
Bunch
Bunch
Ribbon Fiber
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
2.0mm
900μm
250μm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
1.5m
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤16.9dB
≤16.9dB
≤16.9dB
≤16.6dB
Return Loss
≥55dB
≥55dB
≥55dB
≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Loss Uniformity
≤1.5dB
≤1.5dB
≤1.5dB
≤1.5dB
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.73"x19.00"x9.84"
(44x482.6x250mm)
0.71"x4.72"x3.15"
(18x120x80mm)
0.71"x4.72"x3.15"
(18x120x80mm)
0.16"x1.97"x0.28"
(4x50x7mm)
Installation
Network cabinets, wall-mounted boxes, etc.
Racks, network cabinets, wall-mounted boxes, fiber distribution box, etc.
Racks, network cabinets, wall-mounted boxes, fiber distribution box, etc.
Small spaces in fiber splice closures, joint boxes, etc.
Specifications

1× 32 Fiber PLC Splitter, 1U Rack Mount Type, Singlemode

PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. FS.COM provides a various of 1×N and 2×N PLC splitters, including 1×2 to 1×64 and 2×2 to 2×64 1U Rack Mount type fiber PLC splitters. They are all with superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability to meet various application requirements.

Specifications
Package Style
Rack Mount
Configuration Type
1x 32
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Insertion Loss
≤ 16.9dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 1.5dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)
≤ 0.3dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.73"x19.00"x9.84" (44x482.6x250mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
Centralized Split
View products
Centralized Split
View products
Aggregation Solution for DWDM Ring Network
View products
Features
Highly Stable and Reliable Optical Transmission
Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules and G.657.A1 fibers provide superior optical performance.
Insertion Loss ≤16.9dB
Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB
Return Loss ≥55.0dB
Designed for 19'' Network Rack or Cabinet, Plug and Play

Made of aluminum alloy and resistant to dust and heat, the 1U rack enclosure can well protect fibers, convenient for installation and maintenance.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Package Style
Rack Mount
ABS Module
ABS Module
Steel Tube
Configuration Type
1x32
1x32
1x32
1x32
Fiber Grade
Singlemode G.657A1
Singlemode G.657A1
Singlemode G.657A1
Singlemode G.657A1
Connector Type
SC/APC
SC/APC
SC/APC
Fiber Type
Bunch
Bunch
Bunch
Ribbon Fiber
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
2.0mm
900μm
250μm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
1.5m
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤16.9dB
≤16.9dB
≤16.9dB
≤16.6dB
Return Loss
≥55dB
≥55dB
≥55dB
≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Loss Uniformity
≤1.5dB
≤1.5dB
≤1.5dB
≤1.5dB
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.73"x19.00"x9.84"
(44x482.6x250mm)
0.71"x4.72"x3.15"
(18x120x80mm)
0.71"x4.72"x3.15"
(18x120x80mm)
0.16"x1.97"x0.28"
(4x50x7mm)
Installation
Network cabinets, wall-mounted boxes, etc.
Racks, network cabinets, wall-mounted boxes, fiber distribution box, etc.
Racks, network cabinets, wall-mounted boxes, fiber distribution box, etc.
Small spaces in fiber splice closures, joint boxes, etc.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$110.00

26 In U.S. Warehouse