United States
Contact Us
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module
SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module

SC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module

#11999
#11999
US$ 6.30
FS P/N: LPM-SM-SC
FS P/N: LPM-SM-SC
7.1K Sold
84 Reviews
11 Questions
95 In US Warehouse, Get It By Feb.9, 2023
170 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Feb.14, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Product Highlights

Low Insertion Loss≤0.3dB, High Return Loss≥50dB
Easy insertion and extraction with push-pull design
Used in testing SC/UPC interface Products
Designed for Troubleshooting Network Failure Nodes
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews

SC Duplex PVC Single-mode Fiber Loopback Module

Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
Fiber Loopback Module can provide an economical solution for many fiber optic test applications.

Specifications
Fiber type
Single-mode 9/125
Fiber connector
SC/UPC
Return loss
SM≥50dB
Insertion loss
SM≤0.3dB
Jacket material
PC
Insert-pull test
500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation temperature
-20 to 70°C(-4 to 158°F)
Dimensions
46x27.5x12mm
Quality Certifications

Features

SC Fiber Loopback Module for Troubleshooting Fiber Networks
Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.
High Precision Alignment
lnsertion Loss: SM < 0.3dB and return loss: SM ≥ 50dB
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the Loopback Module from dust and keep it clean
Protective Black Enclosure
Protect the optical cable and save the looped space
Application in Data Center

Fiber optic loopback test is the most convenient way for transceiver maintenance

Loopback Module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment.

Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

All (11)Product Recommendation (4)Application (2)Compatible Modules (2)Customized Cables (2)Male MTP Connector (1)
Q:

by G***l on 11/04/2021

A:

by W***n on 11/05/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

I

I***s

United States

March 30, 2022
5.0
I borrowed this from a colleague and was impressed. I have now made a bulk order for myself and others.
I used this 2 ways. 1st to test SFP modules & then to confirm a light path pair.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 6.30

95 In US Warehouse
170 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us