United States
Need Help?
Foundry Networks E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
Foundry Networks E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
Foundry Networks E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

Foundry Networks E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#39461
#39461
US$ 10.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
0 Sold
15 Reviews
4 Questions
5042 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 31

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwidth by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Foundry Networks E1MG-BXU Compatible 1000BASE-BX-U SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 10km, LC )

The Foundry Networks-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Description
Foundry Networks Compatible
E1MG-BXU
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (4)Connectivity Solutions (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)
Q:

by L***e on 11/24/2021

A:

by B***l on 11/24/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.6
A

A***y

Singapore

March 28, 2017
5.0
Very helpful representatives, excellent customer service and good quality. Would buy it from FS.COM again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

US$ 10.00

5042 In Stock

FS Online Chat