United States
Need Help?
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module
Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

Customized 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module

#112163
#112163
US$ 7.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP1G-SX-85
544 Sold
2600 Reviews
6 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
Label Service:
31939 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. May. 17

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 0.8W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

1000BASE-SX compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 550m link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this easy to install, hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
Part Number
SFP1G-SX-85
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
550m@50/125µm OM2 MMF
275m@62.5/125µm OM1 MMF
220m@62.5/125µm FDDI MMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
DDM/DOM
Supported
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
-5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
TX Power
-9.5 ~ - 3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -17dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤0.8w
Receiver Overload
-3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER)
1E-12
Extinction Ratio
>9dB
MTBF
1,000,000 Hours
Protocols
IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) Compliant
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP

Product Highlights

Make the Transceiver Your Choice for High Reliability Network Solutions
1

Custom Compatible Brands

Every unit is compatible with over 200 vendors and fully tested in our test center .
3

Custom Operating Temperature

Commercial temperature, extended temperature and industrial temperature are available to be chosen according to your environment.
3

Custom Label

The online custom label service allows you to quickly and easily create your own label.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

Test Bed

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )
Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (6)Compatibility (1)Compatible Modules (1)Fortigate Firewall (1)
Q:

by E***a on 10/24/2021

A:

by D***a on 10/24/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

K

K***y

United States

05/05/2022
5.0
I bought from fs.com on recommendation from two friends, independent of one another, and am bolstering my home network so I unfortunately do not have a company name to provide. Thanks again for the excellent customer service and I'll certainly be using fs.com in the future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 8
Comment 0

US$ 7.00

31939 In Stock

FS Online Chat