日本
お問い合わせ
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR互換 40GBASE 双方向QSFP+モジュール(850nm 300m DOM LCデュプレックス MMF)
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR互換 40GBASE 双方向QSFP+モジュール(850nm 300m DOM LCデュプレックス MMF)
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR互換 40GBASE 双方向QSFP+モジュール(850nm 300m DOM LCデュプレックス MMF)
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR互換 40GBASE 双方向QSFP+モジュール(850nm 300m DOM LCデュプレックス MMF)
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR互換 40GBASE 双方向QSFP+モジュール(850nm 300m DOM LCデュプレックス MMF)
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR互換 40GBASE 双方向QSFP+モジュール(850nm 300m DOM LCデュプレックス MMF)
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR互換 40GBASE 双方向QSFP+モジュール(850nm 300m DOM LCデュプレックス MMF)
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR互換 40GBASE 双方向QSFP+モジュール(850nm 300m DOM LCデュプレックス MMF)
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR互換 40GBASE 双方向QSFP+モジュール(850nm 300m DOM LCデュプレックス MMF)
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR互換 40GBASE 双方向QSFP+モジュール(850nm 300m DOM LCデュプレックス MMF)
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR互換 40GBASE 双方向QSFP+モジュール(850nm 300m DOM LCデュプレックス MMF)
Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR互換 40GBASE 双方向QSFP+モジュール(850nm 300m DOM LCデュプレックス MMF)

Juniper JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR互換 40GBASE 双方向QSFP+モジュール(850nm 300m DOM LCデュプレックス MMF)

#137121
#137121
40,840円 (税抜)
FS P/N: QSFP-BIDI-40G
44,924円 (税込)
FS P/N: QSFP-BIDI-40G
66 販売数
7 レビュー
0 質問内容
予約受付中、配達予定日11月23日
配送先 日本
1,100円 配送方法 配送サービス

製品ハイライト

内蔵II-VI Finisarチップ、最大消費電力3.5W
実機検証を行って、優れたパフォーマンス、品質と信頼性を保証する
既存のファイバケーブルインフラを変更せずに、10Gイーサネットを40Gにアップグレード可能
IEEE 802.3baに準拠した高速電気インターフェース
FSボックス - リアルタイム構成をサポート
もっと見る
仕様一覧
特徴
ビデオ
Q&A
レビュー
その他関連リソース

Juniper Compatible 40GBASE-SWDM4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Module for 40Gbase Ethernet and Data Center (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

The Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR-S Compatible 40GBASE-SWDM4 QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over duplex multimode fiber (MMF). They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba XLPPI electrical interface. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters.

The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 40G Ethernet and Enterprise Data Center.

仕様一覧
型番
JNP-QSFPP-40G-BXSR
メーカー
FS
インターフェース
QSFP+
最大伝送速度
41.2Gbps
波長
850nm
最大伝送距離
300m@OM3/400m@OM4/500m@OM5
コネクタ
LCデュプレックス
適用ケーブル
MMF
消費電力
≤ 3.5W
DDM/DOM機能
あり
送信機タイプ
VCSEL
受信機タイプ
PIN
送信パワー
-7.5~3dBm
受信感度
<-9.1dBm
レシーバー過負荷
3.0dBm
消光比
>2.0dB
変調方式
NRZ
CDR(クロック・データリカバリ)
内蔵
商業温度範囲
0 ~ 70°C (32 ~ 158°F)
EMC(電磁両立性)
対応
通信プロトコル
QSFP+ MSA、IEEE 802.3ba XLPPI電気インタフェース準拠
アプリケーション
デュプレックスMMFによる40Gイーサネット、企業データセンター、ファイバプラントを変更せずに10GBASE-SRからのアップグレードを可能にする
MTBF
10,500,000時間
保証期間
5年間
注:FS QSFP-BIDI-40Gモジュールは、FS QSFP-BIDI-40Gモジュールと相互運用可能である必要があります。

品質テストプログラム

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

品質テストプログラム

Quality Control System もっと見る
品質認証
ご了承ください: お客様のネットワーク機器にサードパーティ製の光モジュール装着しても、その機器の保証に影響を受けません。ネットワーク機器の製造メーカーは、自社製品の保証サポートには影響しないことを述べているガイドラインが定めている為です。

特徴

Low Power Consumption and High Performance
Built-in 4x SWDM VCSEL enables 40G stable transmission and low power consumption, saving energy and reducing heat dissipation.
4x VCSEL
SWDM Mux and Demux
<3.5W
Low Power Consumption
40Gbps
High Bandwidth
Seamless Upgrade from 10G to 40G Ethernet
The SWDM4 transceiver can re-utilize existing OM3/OM4 duplex multimode fiber plant with LC connectors, to achieve 40Gbps transmission, saving infrastructure costs.
Wider Coverage in Small Clouds and Data Centers
SWDM4 supports longer link over OM3/OM4 when compared to proprietary ‘BiDi’ transceivers and supports extended link over wideband OM5 fiber.
300m@OM3
400m@OM4
500m@OM5

ビデオ

仕様一覧
特徴
ビデオ

Q&A

投稿してみてください。 質問する

顧客のレビュー

5.0
4 つ星 0 レビュー
3 つ星 0 レビュー
2 つ星 0 レビュー
1 つ星 0 レビュー
T

T***s

Venezuela

2022年1月24日
5.0
Deployed 6 of these optics between Cisco C9500-24Y4C and Nexus9000 C93180YC-EX switches without problems. Used FS LC MMF to link everything up. Great experience overall when dealing with FS.
FS認証購入者
役に立った 0
コメント 0

その他関連リソース

40,840円 (税抜)

44,924円 (税込)

0

FS Online Chat