FS Europe Livraison gratuite pour achats supérieurs à 79,00 € (hors TVA)
France / € EUR

France

Livraison gratuite pour achats supérieurs à 79,00 € (hors TVA)
Cette image concerne 6.
Cette image concerne 3.
Cette image concerne 4.
Cette image concerne 2.
Cette image concerne 4.
Cette image concerne 5.
Cette image concerne 6.
Cette image concerne 3.
Cette image concerne 4.
Cette image concerne 2.
Cette image concerne 4.
Cette image concerne 5.

FS pour Mellanox Compatible Module 400GBASE-DR4F OSFP PAM4 1310nm 500m DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF

#205271
#205271

IB 400G DR4 ConnectX-7 HCA Broadcom 7nm DSP ≤10W

1.077,60 € TTC
FS P/N: OSFP-DR4-400G-FL
409 Vendus
4 Commentaires
1 Question
2 en Entrepôt International, Arrivée Prévue pour le 06 juin, 2024
15 en Transit, Recevez-le avant 17 juin, 2024
Voir plus de disponibilité des entrepôts
Adresse de livraison France
Livraison GRATUITE avec Économie Régionale FedEx
Support de Test
Garantie de 5 Ans
Retour sous 30 Jours
Échange sous 30 Jours
Spécifications
Solutions de Connectivité
Caractéristiques
Questions & Réponses
Commentaires
Ressources

NVIDIA InfiniBand Compatible OSFP 400G DR4 PAM4 Optical Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MPO-12/APC, DOM, Flat Top)

The 400G DR4 OSFP Optical Transceiver is an InfiniBand 400Gb/s Single-port OSFP, DR4 single mode parallel transceiver using a single, 4-channel MPO-12/APC optical connector. The Reach 4-channel (DR4) design uses 100G-PAM4 modulation and has a maximum fiber reach of 500-meters using OS2 single mode fibers. It is qualified for use in InfiniBand NDR end-to-end systems.
It is the ideal solution for supercomputing, seamlessly integrating into computing and storage infrastructure to ensure efficient high-performance interconnectivity. Used in ConnectX-7/OSFP adapters linked to Twin-port transceivers in 2x400G IB switches.

Spécifications
Numéro de Référence
OSFP-DR4-400GSi-FL
Nom du Fournisseur
FS
Format
OSFP
Débit de Données Max.
425Gbps
Longueur d'Onde
1310nm
Distance de Transfert Max.
500m
Connecteur
MTP/MPO-12 APC
Média
SMF
Type de Transmetteur
DFB
Type de Récepteur
PIN
Puissance d'Émission
-2.9~4dBm
Puissance de Réception
-5.9~4.0dBm
Budget de Puissance
3dB
Modulation
PAM4
Consommation d'Énergie
≤10W
Rapport d'Extinction
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supporté
Plage de Température Commerciale
0 ~ 70°C (32 ~ 158°F)
CDR (Récupération d'Horloge et de Données)
Supporté
FEC Intégré
Supporté
Taille du Noyau
9/125um
Technologie d'Emballage
COB
Protocoles
OSFP MSA Rev. 5.0, IEEE Std 802.3bs-2017, IEEE Std 802.3ck-2022, CMIS Rev. 4.0
Garantie
5 Ans

Gamme de Produits InfiniBand

Les produits InfiniBand NDR/HDR/EDR/FDR FS maximisent les performances du réseau HPC.

Gamme de Produits InfiniBand

Boostez le HPC avec la Solution InfiniBand FS En Savoir Plus
Certifications de Qualité
Pour obtenir la certification détaillée, veuillez consulter l’État de Conformité du Produit à télécharger.
Remarque : L’installation d’un émetteur-récepteur tiers n’annule pas la garantie de votre équipement réseau. Les fabricants d’équipements de réseau ont tous des directives indiquant que la garantie sur leurs produits ne sera pas affectée.

Caractéristiques

Unleash HPC Power with InfiniBand Architecture
Leading Performance and Quality for 400G
Built-in Broadcom DSP Chip, the OSFP transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 400G links.
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Stable Transmission
≤10W
Low Power Consumption
DFB Laser
Ensure Production
Different Connector Shells Match Different Devices
Distinguishing finned and flat tops, exploring differences in appearance and application.
Finned Top
Finned top transceivers are used only in switches, including Quantum-2 InfiniBand and Spectrum-4 Ethernet switches.
Flat Top
Flat top transceivers are used in adapters and DPUs, including ConnectX-7 InfiniBand Adapter Cards and BlueField-3 DPUs.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
TDECQ Test
3.4dB
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 2.4E-4
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Longueur d'onde Centrale
1310nm
850nm
Connecteur
MPO-12/APC
MPO-12/APC
Distance de Transfert (Max.)
500m
30m@OM3
50m@OM4
Modulation
4x 100G PAM4
4x 106.25G PAM4
Type de Transmetteur
DFB
VCSEL
Technologie d'Emballage
Emballage COB (Puce sur Carte)
Emballage COB (Puce sur Carte)
Puce
Broadcom 7nm DSP
Broadcom 7nm DSP
Consommation d'Énergie
≤10W
≤9W
Application
InfiniBand
800G vers 2x400G Breakout
InfiniBand
800G vers 2x400G Breakout
Spécifications

NVIDIA InfiniBand Compatible OSFP 400G DR4 PAM4 Optical Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MPO-12/APC, DOM, Flat Top)

The 400G DR4 OSFP Optical Transceiver is an InfiniBand 400Gb/s Single-port OSFP, DR4 single mode parallel transceiver using a single, 4-channel MPO-12/APC optical connector. The Reach 4-channel (DR4) design uses 100G-PAM4 modulation and has a maximum fiber reach of 500-meters using OS2 single mode fibers. It is qualified for use in InfiniBand NDR end-to-end systems.
It is the ideal solution for supercomputing, seamlessly integrating into computing and storage infrastructure to ensure efficient high-performance interconnectivity. Used in ConnectX-7/OSFP adapters linked to Twin-port transceivers in 2x400G IB switches.

Spécifications
Numéro de Référence
OSFP-DR4-400GSi-FL
Nom du Fournisseur
FS
Format
OSFP
Débit de Données Max.
425Gbps
Longueur d'Onde
1310nm
Distance de Transfert Max.
500m
Connecteur
MTP/MPO-12 APC
Média
SMF
Type de Transmetteur
DFB
Type de Récepteur
PIN
Puissance d'Émission
-2.9~4dBm
Puissance de Réception
-5.9~4.0dBm
Budget de Puissance
3dB
Modulation
PAM4
Consommation d'Énergie
≤10W
Rapport d'Extinction
3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supporté
Plage de Température Commerciale
0 ~ 70°C (32 ~ 158°F)
CDR (Récupération d'Horloge et de Données)
Supporté
FEC Intégré
Supporté
Taille du Noyau
9/125um
Technologie d'Emballage
COB
Protocoles
OSFP MSA Rev. 5.0, IEEE Std 802.3bs-2017, IEEE Std 802.3ck-2022, CMIS Rev. 4.0
Garantie
5 Ans

Gamme de Produits InfiniBand

Les produits InfiniBand NDR/HDR/EDR/FDR FS maximisent les performances du réseau HPC.

Gamme de Produits InfiniBand

Boostez le HPC avec la Solution InfiniBand FS En Savoir Plus
Certifications de Qualité
Pour obtenir la certification détaillée, veuillez consulter l’État de Conformité du Produit à télécharger.
Remarque : L’installation d’un émetteur-récepteur tiers n’annule pas la garantie de votre équipement réseau. Les fabricants d’équipements de réseau ont tous des directives indiquant que la garantie sur leurs produits ne sera pas affectée.
Caractéristiques
Unleash HPC Power with InfiniBand Architecture
Leading Performance and Quality for 400G
Built-in Broadcom DSP Chip, the OSFP transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 400G links.
Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip
Stable Transmission
≤10W
Low Power Consumption
DFB Laser
Ensure Production
Different Connector Shells Match Different Devices
Distinguishing finned and flat tops, exploring differences in appearance and application.
Finned Top
Finned top transceivers are used only in switches, including Quantum-2 InfiniBand and Spectrum-4 Ethernet switches.
Flat Top
Flat top transceivers are used in adapters and DPUs, including ConnectX-7 InfiniBand Adapter Cards and BlueField-3 DPUs.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
TDECQ Test
3.4dB
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 2.4E-4
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Longueur d'onde Centrale
1310nm
850nm
Connecteur
MPO-12/APC
MPO-12/APC
Distance de Transfert (Max.)
500m
30m@OM3
50m@OM4
Modulation
4x 100G PAM4
4x 106.25G PAM4
Type de Transmetteur
DFB
VCSEL
Technologie d'Emballage
Emballage COB (Puce sur Carte)
Emballage COB (Puce sur Carte)
Puce
Broadcom 7nm DSP
Broadcom 7nm DSP
Consommation d'Énergie
≤10W
≤9W
Application
InfiniBand
800G vers 2x400G Breakout
InfiniBand
800G vers 2x400G Breakout

Questions & Réponses

Commentaires des Clients

Ressources

1.077,60 € TTC

2 en Entrepôt International