Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 8165 7076169

Germany

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • Legal Notice
  • About Us
    FS is a global leading communications hardware and project solutions provider. We are dedicated to helping you build, connect, protect and optimize your optical infrastructure.
    Explore FS
  • Contact Us
    We're here to help. Welcome to contact us at any time for the quick & best technical support & customer service.

    +44 (0) 121 716 1755

    Learn more
  • Legal Notice
    This legal notice provides gerneral information about FS.
    Learn more
Basket

Basket Loading

FS for Mellanox QSFP-LX4-40G Compatible 40GBASE-QSFP-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC DOM Optical Transceiver Module for SMF/MMF
Click to open expanded view

FS for Mellanox QSFP-LX4-40G Compatible 40GBASE-QSFP-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC DOM Optical Transceiver Module for SMF/MMF

#84679
173 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

241,00 € (Excl. VAT)
279,56 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QSFP-LX4-40G
560 In Stock,
·1157

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·324

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE Delivery via TNT Express®, get it by Thu. 13th Aug.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 4:30pm (UTC/GMT+2) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FS for Mellanox QSFP-LX4-40G Compatible 40GBASE-QSFP-LX4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF&MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Mellanox Compatible QSFP-LX4-40G Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 41.2Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 150m@OM3 MMF, 2km@SMF
Connector LC duplex Media SMF/MMF
Transimitter Type DFB CWDM Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR None
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty(MMF) 4.7dB Powerbudget(MMF) 3.5dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty(SMF) 2.6dB Powerbudget(SMF) 0.5dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function
FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.
Supported
Protocols 40G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Application 40G Ethernet over MMF and SMF, Data Center

Network Connectivity

SMF Connection for 40G QSFP+ LR4 Transceivers with OS2 Single Mode Cable

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L3 Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

3.104,00 €

40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Optical Transceiver Module for SMF/MMF for FS Switches

241,00 €

LC-LC UPC Duplex Single Mode Fibre Patch Lead 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) 1m

3,40 €

FS for Mellanox QSFP-LX4-40G Compatible 40GBASE-QSFP-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC DOM Optical Transceiver Module for SMF/MMF

241,00 €

RS-7188 2U, 2-Socket Rack Server with Two Intel® Xeon® Silver 4112 for Data Base Workloads in SMB

4.311,00 €


Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8

173 reviews

5 Stars
87%
4 Stars
8%
3 Stars
5%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
Reviews with Pictures (7)
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Centre or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.