Need Help

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+49 (0) 8165 80 90 517

Germany / € EUR

Country/Region

Germany

Language/Currency

English / € EUR

  • Deutsch / € EUR
  • English / € EUR
Basket
Your Shopping Basket is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Centre Structured 

Fibre Cabling Solution 

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Centre Design and Deploymnet

FS Makes it Faster, More Reliable

And More Efficient

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

#36436
Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km DOM Transceiver Module

  • 198,00 €
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
191 Reviews 8 Questions Get a quote Request Stock
198,00 € (Excl. VAT)
235,62 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-10GZR-55
110 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·414

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·67

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Munich, Bavaria,
Deliver to
FS EU Warehouse, located in Munich, Bavaria, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Germany, and international shipments to United Kingdom, EU, and most European countries. Read more
Pre-Order to save your project budget
Pre-Order is specialized in R&D and customer-oriented assembly line based on achieving economies of scale and automated manufacturing, enable us to provide bulk-purchase and project customers, whose budget is controlled strictly, with highly cost-effective items as well as guarantee a much faster delivery than fellow traders.
FREE Delivery via UPS Standard®, get it by Thu. 21st Mar.
The delivery dates apply to orders placed by 4pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days.
Qty:

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-ZR-S Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 80km*
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power 0~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Requires 15dB attenuator (ID# 70011) if Link Distance < 5km.
Requires 10dB attenuator (ID# 70010) if Link Distance is between 5km and 25km.
Requires 5dB attenuator (ID# 70009) if Link Distance is between 25km and 45km.
Attenuator is available as a spare.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • PRO_AUTHENTICATION_ICON_10contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )


Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)



Platform Support

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25 Cisco C6800IA-48TD Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE Cisco WS-C3650-48FD Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23E Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-E Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+ Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E Cisco WS-C3850-12XS Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL) Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+ Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25 Cisco WS-C3650-48PQ Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+ Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+
Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-LCisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco WS-C3850-24TCisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco 4900 WS-C4948ECisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-LFS S5800-48F4S SwitchCisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-LCisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco WS-C3850-48TCisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco WS-C4500X-40X-ESCisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco WS-C3850-24P
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on 23/06/2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM on 23/06/2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on 26/05/2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on 26/05/2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on 28/04/2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM on 28/04/2017

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    191 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    81%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    6%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.