Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 800GBASE-PLR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 1310nm 10km DOM MTP/MPO-16 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#151796
#151796
6.795,00 € (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: QDD800-PLR8-B1
8.086,05 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: QDD800-PLR8-B1
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express®
Get It By Thu. Dec. 15

Item Spotlights

Built-in Broadcom 7nm DSP Chip, Typical Power Consumption 18W
High-speed Connectivity Compliant to CMIS Rev 5.0 and IEEE 802.3cu-2021
Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD MSA Compliant
Support 2x400G or 8x100G Breakout for Higher Port Density
8x106.25G PAM4 Retimed 2x400GAUI-4 C2M Electrical Interface
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

800GBASE-PLR8 QSFP-DD Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MTP/MPO-16, DOM)

The Generic Compatible QSFP-DD transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) with MTP/MPO-16 connectors. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP-DD MSA HW Rev 6.01, IEEE 802.3cu-2021 and CMIS Rev 5.0 standards. The built-in digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 800G Ethernet, Data Center, Breakout 2x 400G PLR4 or 8x 100G LR application.

Description
Part Number
QDD800-PLR8-B1
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Max Data Rate
850Gbps (8x 106.25Gbps)
Wavelength
1311nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
MTP/MPO-16
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
SiPhotonics PIN PD
TX Power
-1.9~4.8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-8.2dBm
Powerbudget
6.3dB
Receiver Overload
4.8dBm
Typical Power Consumption
18W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
Packaging Technology
COB (Chip on Board) Packaging
Modulation Format
PAM4
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX and RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Support RS-FEC
Protocols
CMIS Rev 5.0, QSFP-DD MSA HW Rev 6.01, IEEE 802.3cu-2021
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products
Scenario 3
View products
Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

6.795,00 € (Excl. VAT)

8.086,05 € (Incl. VAT)

Available

FS Online Chat