FS Germany Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)
Germany / € EUR

Germany

Free delivery on orders over EUR 79 (Excl. VAT)
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible SFP 100BASE-FX 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial)

Hot #12713
Hot #12713

FP ≤1W Duplex LC MMF Industrial

10,71 € (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31-I
26.3K Sold
74 Reviews
8 Questions
513 in DE Warehouse, Get it by 24 May, 2024
140 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 04 Jun, 2024
440 in Transit, Get it by 05 Aug, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to Berlin, 10082
Free Shipping via TNT Express® on orders over 79,00 €
Free Product Trial
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3U, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Specifications

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3U, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

10,71 € (Incl. VAT)

513 in DE Warehouse
140 in Global Warehouse