Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customised MTP to LC/SC OM4 Multimode FHD Fibre Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette
Click to open expanded view

Customised MTP to LC/SC OM4 Multimode FHD Fibre Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette

#57040
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
294 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close
A$111.63 (Excl. GST)
A$122.79 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-XXXOM4X
Fibre Mode:
OS2
OM3
OM4
The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
Deliver to
Items will be shipped out once prepared. There may be manufacturing lead times. Read more
Close
Free Delivery via StarTrack, ship on Thu. 12th Mar.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD High Density MTP/MPO Cassette, MTP/MPO to LC/SC Duplex, OM4 Multimode


The customised high density MTP/MPO to LC/SC cassette is designed to use with our FHD rack mount and wall mount fibre enclosure. Each fibre cassette module comes with tested MTP Corning fibre cables to support both Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks. The connector and polarity types can be customised according to your specific requirement.
Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Front Connector TypeLC/SC DuplexRear Connector TypeMTP Male (pinned)
Polarity TypeType A/AF/B1/B2Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μm
MaterialAluminium (AL5052)Dimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°CStorage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to 75°C
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Fiber Enclosures

Resources

Fs 20191025121401_480.jpg

Modular Cabling Solution for Data Center

Learn more
Fs 20191025121938_273.jpg

High Density MTP MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fiber Cabling

Watch video

Product Highlights

Rapid Deployment and Tool-Less Installation
  • Simply plug-play with no field terminations required
  • Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
  • Mount in FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures
FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Rapid Deployment and Tool-Less Installation
  • FHD MTP-LC Cassettes The Perfect Corning Fiber
    The Perfect Corning Fiber

    Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations

  • FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Identifiable Design into More Manageable
    Identifiable Design into More Manageable

    Clear labeled polarity provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper connection

  • FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Tool-Less Installation with Plastic Rivets
    Tool-Less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    Significantly reduce installation time by eliminating field connector terminations


Base-12 or Base-24 Cassette, Approching to Your Needs

These options developed to offer you with the flexibility to install a system to suite your needs. With innovative cable management, making the data center the most serviceable and manageable.

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Base-12 or Base-24 Cassette, Approching to Your Needs

Customize as You Desire

As a full service provider of network and connectivity products, FS can proviede more custom services, such as connector type, adapter type, polarity type etc. for data center, enterprise and harsh environment applications.

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Customize as You Desire

Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems

Following physical layout for MTP-LC cassettes help you to understand inner connectivity mapping. You can also click here to know more about polarity.

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes

Packing & Test Report

With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Packing & Test Report

Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    294 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    93%
    4 Stars
    7%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Stars
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (20)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.