Need Help

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+61 3 9693 3488

Australia

Country/Region

Australia

Language/Currency

English / $ AUD

  • English / $ AUD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Basket

Basket Loading

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#11775

A$11.00 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31

  • 93 Sold
  • 2507 Reviews
  • 7 Questions
3112 In Stock, 
·54500

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·28401

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·16516

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·3958

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·10

In Stock, RU Warehouse

Melbourne, Victoria
FS AU Warehouse located in Melbourne supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Delivery via StarTrack on orders over A$99
Get it by Fri. 21st May.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:00pm (AEST/AEDT) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 10km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Allied Telesis switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this easy to install, hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.
Product Specification
Allied Telesis Genuine AT-SPLX10 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km over SMF

Minimum cabling distance for LX modules is 2m, as per IEEE specifications.

Connector LC duplex Media MMF

A mode-conditioning patch cord, as specified by the IEEE standard, is required regardless of the span length.

Note how the mode conditioning patch cord for 62.5-μm fibers has a different specification from the mode-conditioning patch cord for 50-μm fibers.

/SMF

ITU-T G.652 SMF as specified by the IEEE 802.3z standard.

Transmitter Type FP Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range -5 to 70°C (23 to 158°F)
TX Power -9.5 ~ -3dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Power Consumption <1W Receiver Overload -3dBm
Bit Error Ratio (BER) 1E-12

1000BASE-LX/LH guarantees a link BER of 1E-12 when supporting 10km on SMF.

Extinction Ratio >9dB
EMC (Electro Magnetic Compatibility) Supported MTBF1,000,000 Hours
Protocols IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) CompliantWarranty5 Years

Limited Lifetime Warranty, 30-Day Return


Product Spotlights

Fs 20210207174902_502.png

High Performance and Reliability

Low power consumption <1W, saving power

2ns typical latency, MTBF over 1 million hours

-5℃~70℃ operating temperature

Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion and salt spray resistance

Fs 20210207174902_991.png

Wide Application

Fully compatible with major networking equipment vendors worldwide

Widely used on 1G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment

Suitable for Internet Service Provider (ISP), Enterprise / Data Center Networks and other optical links

Fs 20210207174902_287.png

Protocols and Safety Standards

Class 1 laser safety compliant

Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant

IEEE 802.3ah-2004, IEEE 802.3z, SFF-8472, SFP MSA (INF-8074i) compliant


Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty , which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Platform Support
Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10 is supported on a wide range of Allied Telesis equipment.

FS S5800-48F4S Switch8000 Series Managed Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8000/8POEMiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC128100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC9400T Series Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Switch - AT-9424TSwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB104-XX - AT-SB44428100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/248600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8648T/2SPx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv2FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/16x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv28100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-LCFS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/489900 Series Gigabit Layer 3 Switch - AT-9924TGS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/168000S Series - AT-8000S/24x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X-POE+9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28SPAllied Telesis CentreCOM 9424T/SPx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X
8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624POE-V2SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv2GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/8PoE8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624POE8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624T/2Mx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts8000GS Series - AT-8000GS/48GS950 Gigabit WebSmart Switch Series - AT-GS950/489700 Series Stackable Layer 3 Switch - AT-9724TSx600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24TsSwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB108-XX - AT-SB4442MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - CFC128000S Series - AT-8000S/24PoEx900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-48FEx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts-POE+x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Tsx610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts-POE+FS750 Fast Ethernet WebSmart Switch Series - AT-FS750/24POE

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.8
5 Stars
2128 Reviews
4 Stars
287 Reviews
3 Stars
91 Reviews
2 Stars
1 Review
1 Star
0 Review
2507 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.