Australia
Need Help?
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Customized 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM MTP/MPO-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#145674
#145674
A$601.70 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP28-PSM4-100G
FS P/N: QSFP28-PSM4-100G
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Availability, ships from AU Warehouse
Deliver to Sydney, 1001
Free Shipping via StarTrack
Get It By Mon. 8th Aug.

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 3.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-Speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
Support 100G to 4x25G Breakout Application
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, MTP/MPO, DOM)

The 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100G-PSM4 MSA standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Description
Part Number
QSFP28-PSM4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DFB
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-9.4~2dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-12.66dBm
Powerbudget
3.2dB
Receiver Overload
2dBm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Supported
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA Compliant, SFF-8636
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

A$601.70 (Incl. GST)

Availability

FS Online Chat