Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
  • Sign in or Register
  • My Account
    • Pre-Sale Service
      Chat with Online Sales for more information before purchase.
      Start Chatting
    • After-Sale Service
      If you have made a purchase, please go to My Order page to request Live Help for order details.
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

#31381

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Brocade equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
MFG PART#: 10G-SFPP-ER
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  180.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Thu. Sep. 29
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible 10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Brocade Genuine 10G-SFPP-ER Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -4.7~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Brocade Standard 10G SFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-SRSFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-LRMSFP+, 10GBase-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 220m, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-LRSFP+, 10GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-ERSFP+, 10GBase-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-ZRSFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+10G-SFPP-ZR100SFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 100km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Brocade 10G-SFPP-ER is supported on a wide range of Brocade equipment.

VDX 6740 Brocade ICX 6650 VDX 6740T Brocade ICX 7750 Brocade ICX 7450 Brocade ICX 6610
Brocade ICX 6450Brocade XMR/MLXBrocade ICX 7250Brocade CES/CER/CER-RTVDX 6940-144SBrocade FCXVDX 8770Brocade FSX Gen3

Test Center:

Brocade ICX 6610-48

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 4.9

    14 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    12
    4 Stars
    2
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Mario August 19,2016
5.0
 was kept informed via email on the statuses of the order after the purchase was made.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Brian July 5,2016
5.0
good quality and fast delivery.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Larry June 11,2016
5.0
Very responsive. Provided tracked in a timely manner. Great transaction. Thank you!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Howard May 29,2016
5.0
Good price,shipping fast,verry happy with the purchase.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Michael May 17,2016
4.0
Very easy to place my order. Price was reasonable,too. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ray May 13,2016
5.0
item arrives as described.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Martin April 22,2016
5.0
Great service. Delivered goods as promised
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Richard April 8,2016
5.0
very satisfied with the purchase. very fast shipping
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Terry March 23,2016
5.0
satisfied with your service. The item met my expectations.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Scott March 4,2016
5.0
Great Price, works just fine.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Previous
Page 1 of 2