Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

#36985

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Arista Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
MFG PART#: SFP-10G-ER
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  180.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Thu. Sep. 29
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Arista Networks Genuine SFP-10G-ER Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -4.7~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Arista Networks Standard 10G SFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-SRSFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-LRMSFP+, 10GBase-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 220m, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-LRSFP+, 10GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ERSFP+, 10GBase-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ZRSFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+SFP-10G-ZR100SFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 100km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Arista Networks SFP-10G-ER is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

Arista 7048-A Arista 7150 Arista 7050Q Arista 7500 Arista 7050S Arista 7300 Arista 7050SX-128_64
Arista 7050QX-32_32SArista 7500RArista 7260XArista 7060XArista 7050TArista 7280SE

Test Center:

Arista 7050S-64


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Zack April 26,2016
5.0
Quick service,perfect product,great price,will shop here again
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Fred April 3,2016
5.0
Will definitely be utilizing their services again in the near future!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Willie March 19,2016
5.0
No issues, fat delivery. Not a single complaint. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Rolph March 7,2016
5.0
I had a very positive experience - pricing was excellent, item arrived exactly when indicated, and it is very, very nice!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Fred February 27,2016
5.0
Awesome service. Very easy to work with. Very pleased with the product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Steffan February 10,2016
5.0
Excellent on-line shop! This is my first time experience ordering from them, already they deserved a 5 stars ratings! Great products, fair price and a very professional customer service. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Tracy January 24,2016
5.0
Customer service was excellent, product was exactly as described, and shipping was very quick. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Val Mcth January 6,2016
5.0
Fantastic company. They offer an extremely competitive price, and shipping was quick!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)