Customer Service: 1 (425) 502 7191
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Tap Click image to expand

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver

#15451

Every transceiver is individually tested on full range of Juniper Networks equipments, walks through the testing challenges and 100% compatibility.

FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
MFG PART#: QFX-SFP-10GE-ER
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  180.00
Availability: Available, Estimated on Wed. Oct. 5
There may be some difference between the estimated time and the actual time.
Quantity:

Juniper Networks QFX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

Juniper Genuine QFX-SFP-10GE-ER Vendor Name Fiberstore
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -4.7~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) HTS-Harmonized Code 8517706000
Juniper Networks Standard 10G SFP+ Transceivers Series
ApplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard10GSFP+EX-SFP-10GE-SRSFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, MMF, 300m@OM3, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+EX-SFP-10GE-LRMSFP+, 10GBase-LRM, 1310nm, MMF, 220m, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+EX-SFP-10GE-LRSFP+, 10GBase-LR, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+EX-SFP-10GE-ERSFP+, 10GBase-ER, 1550nm, SMF, 40km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+EX-SFP-10GE-ZRSFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 80km, LC, DOMdownload
Standard10GSFP+EX-SFP-10GE-ZR100SFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, SMF, 100km, LC, DOMdownload

Platform Support

Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-ER is supported on a wide range of Juniper equipment.

QFX3500 OCX1100 QFX5200
QFX5100EX4600

Test Center:

Juniper MX960


Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected transceiver package has been labelled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solutions are available as request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiberstore is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiberstore has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us sales@fs.com.

Shipment

Fiberstore can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Our Factory

Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver07.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver08.jpg
Fs new_factory_transceiver09.jpg
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    8 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    8
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
Richard April 20,2016
5.0
Very fast delivery
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Richard April 11,2016
5.0
Good seller, great product.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles March 30,2016
5.0
Everything is ok. Delivery as fast as usually
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Henry March 19,2016
5.0
Good service, good communication. Product was exactly as described and arrived surprisingly quick.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Barry February 28,2016
5.0
Great, Just what I needed. Thank you.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Michael February 13,2016
5.0
The product came promptly all the way from China. Good price! Prompt delivery! 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Lance January 20,2016
5.0
Thanks for this product. It works perfectly!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Ramon January 12,2016
5.0
Happy with my order. Fast delivery from China. 
Problem with this review? (0) (0)