Customer Service: +1 (718) 577 1006
0
Fiberstore
Global
Shipping
McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
0 Item(s)
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Blue), Zirconia Ceramic
Tap Click image to expand

Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Blue), Zirconia Ceramic

#35488

Desinged for fiber optic backbone solution through Zirconia Ceramic ferrule inserts, allows for high density rack mount enclosures installation.

FS P/N: FHD-FAP12LCDZSMF
Shipping Cost:
US$  21.00 to United States Via FedEx
Price:
US$  12.00
Availability: 742 pcs in stock, Ship same day
Quantity:
12-Position LC Fiber Adapter Panel, Zirconia Ceramic Sleeve, Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures
No.of Adapter/Port 12 Fiber Count 24
Adapter Type LC Duplex(Blue) Fiber Mode OS2
Material of Sleeve Zirconia Ceramic Plate C.R.S POWDER COATED
FAP Orientation HorizontalDimensions(mm)109*35*44(L*W*H)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant Application Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures
Key Features and Benefits

Provides a complete system solution for connectivity Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements Allows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
Drawing and Dimension(mm)
FS.COM LC Series Fiber Adapter Panels
FIBERSTORE FAPS ADAPTER COLOR FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX SPLIT SLEEVERS
FHD-FAP12LCDPOM1 Electric Ivory OM1 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12LCSZSMF Blue OS2 Simplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12LCDP10GMM Aqua OM3/OM4 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12LCDPOM2 Electric Ivory OM2 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12LCSZ10GMM Aqua OM3/OM4 Simplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP8LCDZSMF Blue OS2 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP8LCDPOM1 Electric Ivory OM1 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP8LCDP1GMM Electric Ivory OM1/OM2 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDP10GMM Aqua OM3/OM4 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDP1GMM Electric Ivory OM1/OM2 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDPOM1 Electric Ivory OM1 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP12LCDZSMF Blue OS2 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP8LCDP10GMM Aqua OM3/OM4 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
FHD-FAP6LCDZSMF Blue OS2 Duplex Zirconia Ceramic
Packaging Details
Customer Reviews
  • 5.0

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    4
    4 Stars
    0
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Star
    0
  • Write a Review
John Rojas July 13,2016
5.0
All of the people we work with were 1st class and look forward to doing business again.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Charles Dionne July 6,2016
5.0
Very happy with order, start to finish
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bobby.W June 18,2016
5.0
I was very happy with the service I received from FS.COM. We needed a product quickly, and they are very prompt with information and customer service.
Problem with this review? (0) (0)
Bobby Boone June 5,2016
5.0
Excellent customer service. They are outstanding. They made everything so easy. The entire process from beginning to end was effortless. THANK YOU!
Problem with this review? (0) (0)