need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
HPE J9153A Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

HPE J9153A Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

#21094

SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of HPE equipment and passes the monitoring of FS.COM intelligent quality control system.

HPE J9153A Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

HPE J9153A Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module

231 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Recommendation
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.8
231 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: SFP-10GER-55
MFG PART#: J9153A
:
Price:
US$  400.00
Availability:
Available
·8

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·192

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

, Ship on Sat. Apr. 28

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

HPE J9153A Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Product Details

HPE Genuine J9153A* Vendor Name FS.COM
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance** 40km***
Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols MSA Compliant
* Requires 5 dB 1550nm fixed loss attenuator for < 20km. Attenuator is available as a spare.
** Minimum cabling distance for ER modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.
*** Links longer than 30km are considered engineered links as per IEEE 802.3ae.

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Lifetime Warranty

All the fiber optic products in FS.COM are fully warranted against defects in material and workmanship with a lifetime guarantee. This warranty does not cover damage caused by accident, improper care, improper use, negligence, normal wear and tear, or the natural breakdown of colors and materials over extended time and use.

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty ,which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Demonstration

HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)



Platform Support

HPE J9153A is supported on a wide range of HPE equipment.

FS.COM S5850-32S2Q Switch FS.COM S5850-48S6Q Switch HPE 5400R FS.COM S5800-48F4S Switch HPE 3500 yl
HPE 2920FS.COM S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchHPE 3800HPE 2530

Packaging & Labeling

This easy to handle and well-protected transceiver package has been labeled and marked to default FS.COM standards. Customized label or package solutions are available on request.

OEM & Customs

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers for over 8 years, FS.COM is able to provide customized high-quality and cost-effective solutions for all needs and specifications, including optical design, mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and electrical design, software & firmware design, integrated assembly, specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, FS.COM has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If any interesting, please contact our Tech Support: tech@fs.com, or Sales Team: sales@fs.com .

Shipment

FS.COM offers global shipping to over 190 countries around the world from the warehouse in the USA, Germany and China via FedEx, UPS, DHL, TNT, EMS or a customer-arranged carrier. Items are often shipped the same day (some transceivers can be out the door in 20 minutes). If we have no stock in any of our global warehouses, the shipment will be delayed for 1-2 days. FS.COM multiple-warehouse system makes sure the fastest delivery.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

  • Q:

    What kinds of custom choices are offered in FS.COM? By Glasscock on July 06, 2017

    A:

    As for customized transceivers, FS.COM offers regular custom choices such as compatibility, transmission distance, operating temperature, label pattern, label colors and etc. What's more, FS.COM welcomes any inquiry for customized products and solutions for all needs and specifications. By FS.COM on July 06, 2017

  • Q:

    Why should I trust FS.COM compatible transceivers? By Soza on June 08, 2017

    A:

    Besides the price advantage we have compared to branded transceivers, FS.COM compatible transceivers also maintain the same performance and reliability. To satisfy our customers' needs of high performance, all of our transceivers are tested multiple times in mainstream original brand switches in our test center before shipped out. By FS.COM on June 08, 2017

  • Q:

    Once I place an order for my transceivers, how long will it take to receive them? By Mellinger on May 15, 2017

    A:

    FS.COM has been maintaining huge stock level of the 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceivers in U.S. warehouse, EU warehouse and CN warehouse. As long as the products you order are all in stock, we will ship them out the same day you place your order. As for some specific products or products that have a short stock, we will keep you informed ahead of time before you place your order. By FS.COM on May 15, 2017

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    see all 231 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    188
    4 Stars
    33
    3 Stars
    10
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0