FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about QSFP-ELR4-100GM Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction | FS.
01:18
This picture is about 11.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about .
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about .
This picture is about QSFP-ELR4-100GM Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction | FS.
This picture is about 11.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about .
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about .

Cisco Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 Dual Rate 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#84020
#84020

Semtech EML BOX ≤3.5W Duplex LC SMF 100G/112G

£1,237.20 inc. VAT
FS P/N: QSFP-ELR4-100GM
543 Sold
23 Reviews
6 Questions
161 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 12 06 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco Compatible QSFP28 Dual Rate Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 20km over single mode fiber(SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, 112G OTN OTU4, telecom, service provider applications and 5G wireless network.
Note: The FS P/N is changed from Q28-100/112G-20 to QSFP-ELR4-100GM, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-ELR4-100GM
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
Dual Rate 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4 x LAN WDM DML TOSA
Receiver Type
4 x PIN ROSA
TX Power(100G)
-1.0~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(100G)
<-9.5dBm
TX Power(112G)
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(112G)
<-9.0dBm
Overload(100G)
4.5dBm
Receiver Overload(112G)
4dBm
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
2.2dB
Powerbudget
8.5dB
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Modulation Format
NRZ
Inbuilt FEC
NO
Protocols
100G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet, OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
100G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
100G Connectivity with NIC
View products
100G Structured Cabling Connections
View products

Features

100G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 3.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1280nm/1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Simplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
20km (with Host FEC)
20km
20km
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
DFB
EML
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C
-20 to 85°C (EXT)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Specifications

Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco Compatible QSFP28 Dual Rate Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 20km over single mode fiber(SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, 112G OTN OTU4, telecom, service provider applications and 5G wireless network.
Note: The FS P/N is changed from Q28-100/112G-20 to QSFP-ELR4-100GM, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-ELR4-100GM
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
Dual Rate 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4 x LAN WDM DML TOSA
Receiver Type
4 x PIN ROSA
TX Power(100G)
-1.0~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(100G)
<-9.5dBm
TX Power(112G)
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(112G)
<-9.0dBm
Overload(100G)
4.5dBm
Receiver Overload(112G)
4dBm
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
2.2dB
Powerbudget
8.5dB
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Modulation Format
NRZ
Inbuilt FEC
NO
Protocols
100G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet, OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
100G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
100G Connectivity with NIC
View products
100G Structured Cabling Connections
View products
Features
100G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 3.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1280nm/1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Simplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
20km (with Host FEC)
20km
20km
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
DFB
EML
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C
-20 to 85°C (EXT)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

£1,237.20 inc. VAT

161 in Global Warehouse