United Kingdom
Contact Us
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over £79
United Kingdom
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Length LC UPC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74345
#74345
£2.50
FS P/N: SMLCSCSX
FS P/N: SMLCSCSX
3.4K Sold
766 Reviews
4 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
25m (82ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Available for back order, Get It By Dec.21
Check other warehouses
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00

Product Highlights

LSZH Environmentally Friendly Jacket
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
Compliant to TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant, and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
Quality Certifications

Features

Bend Insensitive Fiber for Tight or Bending Space

The bend insensitive fiber optic cable has industry standard LSZH jacket and simplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber

BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

10mm Minimum Bend Radius

The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.

Videos

Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (4)
Q:

by H***n on 11/12/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 11/12/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

I

I***i

Canada

21/11/2022
5.0
I have used the cable for a few days, and it works really well. The Wi-Fi speed doesn't get reduced, and the quality of the cable is excellent. In addition, the customer support that you provided me is phenomenal. All the follow-ups and updates are very helpful and much appreciated. This is the first time for me using FS service and so far it has been a great experience. Thank you for your support!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

£2.50

Available for back order
Chat with us