FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about CCWDM-DF.
This picture is about CCWDM-DF.
This picture is about CCWDM-DF.
This picture is about CCWDM-DF.
This picture is about CCWDM-DF.
This picture is about CCWDM-DF.
This picture is about CCWDM-DF.
This picture is about CCWDM-DF.
This picture is about CCWDM-DF.
This picture is about CCWDM-DF.

Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Dual Fiber

Hot #73959
Hot #73959

FMU Plug-in 1U 19" ABS Module

£288.02 inc. VAT
FS P/N: CCWDM-DF
1.8K Sold
28 Reviews
15 Questions
Housing:
FMU Plug-in Module
Channels:
4CH
Wavelength:
1270-1330nm
Connector:
LC/UPC
Special Service:
Pre-order, Ship by 25 07 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Project Inquiry
Solution Design
Product Development
1-Year Warranty

Customized Compact CWDM Mux Demux, 2.6dB Max IL, Free Space

FMU series CWDM Mux Demux covers up to 18 CWDM channels from 1270nm to 1610nm in 20nm increments as defined by ITU-T G.694.2. It's protocol and rate transparent supporting such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel across the same fiber link.

Specifications
Number of Channel
4/8/16/18
Wavelength
1270-1610nm
Channel Spacing
20nm
Channel Bandwidth
± 6.5nm
1310nm Port Pass Band Width
1260nm~1360nm
Technology
Free Space
Operating Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Customized Channels and Wavelengths for CWDM Solutions
The CWDM Mux Demux offers 18 customizable wavelengths spaced 20nm apart, from 1270nm to 1610nm. You can decide based on your CWDM solutions.
Channels: 4-18CH
Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm
Customized Housing Types for Different Installation Requirements

Three housing options cater to various installation needs: FMU Plug-in Mux for FMU Chassis, 1U Rack Mount for rack mounting, and ABS Pigtailed Mux with space-saving capability.

Customized Multi-function Ports for Monitoring and Capacity Increasing

You have the freedom to select a monitor port for channel power monitoring and expansion port, 1310nm or 1550nm port for capacity increasing.

Monitor Port

Connecting with the power meter or OPD to ensure easy troubleshooting

1310nm Port

Allow existing 1310nm traffic to be added via transceivers worked on 1310nm

Expansion Port

Used for connecting to another Mux with different channels to expand the system

Four Connectors for Custom-tailored Installations
1U Rack Mount and FMU Plug-in Module Mux/Demux can be customized with LC and SC connectors, while ABS Pigtailed Module Mux/Demux supports LC, SC, ST and FC connectors.
LC/SC/ST/FC connectors are available to meet different needs.
UPC for digital signal transport. APC for RF video signal transport and FTTx.
Custom Solution Tailored to Your Needs
Increase Network Capacity
Up to 96 DWDM channels to be connected simultaneously over a dark fiber network
Network Design and Optimization
Includes a bill of materials (BOM) to match the future-proofing network requirements
Staging and Configuration Support
Encompasses building up and testing and configuring throughout the network
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (15)Dimension (2)Insertion Loss (2)Application (1)Compatible Modules (1)Customization (1)Housing (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Specification (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
21
7
0
0
0

U***a

United States

22 Oct 2021
5.0
I just need some inexpensive hardware to extend some services over a fiber pair at two of my locations. My account manager recommended me FMU-MC084761EM, which is very cost-effective for me. Well-performed, I am very satisfied with it.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 7
Comment 0

D***n

Canada

9 Aug 2021
5.0
At the very begin, I ordered the wrong Mux, thanks to my account manager Gladys who was so patient and meticulous, I got the right one. This is a very great shopping experience, I gotta say.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 6
Comment 0

F***o

United Kindom

14 Apr 2021
5.0
I have a C/WDM equipment demand but not familiar with their functions, so I consulited with my account manager and was advised this 8 Channels CWDM Mux Demux. Now the project done and all works well.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 23
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed