Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Basket

Basket Loading

8 Channels 100GHz C53-C60, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module, CWDM/DWDM Hybrid Solution
Close
Click to open expanded view

8 Channels 100GHz C53-C60, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module, CWDM/DWDM Hybrid Solution

#72433

£479.00

FS P/N: FMU-MD085360EM3

  • 941 Sold
  • 385 Reviews
  • 20 Questions
26 In Stock, 
·56

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·9

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

DE Warehouse
FS DE Warehouse located in Munich supports fast shipping. Read more
Deliver to
FREE UK Delivery via FedEx International Economy® 4-6 Business Days, ship on Tue. 28th Sep.
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (UTC/GMT+1) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

8 Channels C53-C60 Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, FMU Plug-in Module, LC/UPC

DWDM Mux Demux is usually used for long-haul transmission where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the C-band, up to 48 wavelengths in 100GHz grid(0.8nm) and 96 wavelengths in 50GHz grid(0.4nm). It's protocol transparent and suit applications including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.
Product Specification
Wavelength8 channels C53-C60Channel Spacing100GHz (0.8nm)
1310nm Port Passband1260nm~1360nmChannel Passband ±0.11nm
Insertion Loss≤ 3.3dBInsertion Loss @ Exp ≤ 3.3dB
Insertion Loss @ 1310nm port≤ 1.3dBInsertion Loss @ 1% Mon≤ 25.2dB
Passband Ripple≤ 0.5dBTechnologyTFF (Thin Film Filter)
Return Loss≥ 45dBDirectivity≥ 45dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.3dBPolarization Mode Dispersion≤ 0.1ps
Channel Isolation Adjacent ≥ 30dB
Non-adjacent ≥ 40dB
Temperature Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Power Handling≤ 500mWDimensions (HxWxD)1.73"x8.35"x10.04" (44x212x255mm)

Note: Insertion Loss is specified with connectors and adapters.

Video
Fs 20210119161645_556.jpg?v=1611044217

How to Use WDM Mux/Demux 01:35

Learn about the connection of channel port, line port and special port of WDM Mux/Demux.

01:35

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

40km Transmission Can be Accomplished without Any Additional Device

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+

£2,319.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£15.00

M6200-CH2U, 2U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports 7x Mux/DEMUX/EDFA/OEO/OLP/DCM Cards

£510.00

M6200-OEO10G, 5 Channels WDM Transponder (Converter), 10 SFP/SFP+ Slots

£641.00

8 Channels 1470-1610nm, with Monitor and Expansion Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre, Low Insertion Loss CWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module

£301.00

10G CWDM SFP+ 1470nm 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

£301.00

8 Channels 100GHz C53-C60, with Monitor, Expansion and 1310nm Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fibre DWDM Mux Demux, FMU Plug-in Module, CWDM/DWDM Hybrid Solution

£479.00

FMU 2-Slot 1U 19” Rack Chassis Unloaded, holds up to 2 Units FMU Plug-in Module

£43.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£3.60

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fibre Optic Patch Lead

£3.30

See more

Diversified Ports for 8 Channels DWDM Mux Demux

The C53-C60 channel port for ITU grid DWDM traffic, 1310nm port for 1G/10G/40G/100G/400G legacy traffic, EXP port for service expansion

DWDM Mux Demux Diversified Ports for 8 Channels DWDM Mux Demux

Maximize Your Fiber with WDM Network

Multiple different data or services in the WDM network can share one fiber instead of using multiple fibers for each service to increase the capacity of the existing fiber and save the cost of fiber lease or purchase.

DWDM Mux Demux Maximize Your Fiber with WDM Network

Mix of Services Multiplexing at Any Rate

It's transparent for a flexible mix of 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/200G Ethernet, SAN, OTN, SDH/SONET and native video services to multiplex and upgrade any rate, any service.

DWDM Mux Demux Mix of Services Multiplexing at Any Rate

Expansion without Service Interruption

Expansion port & 1310nm port make additional channels be seamlessly added to increase capacity.

DWDM Mux Demux Expansion without Service Interruption

Flexible Monitoring for Troubleshooting

Usually at a split of 1% (2%, 3%, 5% available for customized), the monitor port connecting with monitoring tools offers flexible monitoring ways to test the power, wavelength and OSNR of the optical signal without service interruption.

Power Monitoring

Wavelength Monitoring

OSNR Monitoring


Metro & Long Haul DWDM Network for Data Center Interconnect

Mux Demux interconnect seamlessly with transponder, muxponder, amplifier, and third-party WDM products, to form cost-effective high-capacity DWDM tailored solutions.

Service Providers

Data Center Interconnect

Enterprises & Business

Mobile Transport

Dark Fiber Providers

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
385 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.