FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.
This picture is about SFP-100FX-31-I.

100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km Industrial DOM Duplex LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

Hot #37324
Hot #37324

FP ≤1W Duplex LC MMF Industrial

£8.40 exc. VAT
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31-I
£10.08 inc. VAT
FS P/N: SFP-100FX-31-I
6.7K Sold
119 Reviews
7 Questions
Available for back order, Get It By 26 Mar 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service on orders over £79.00
Free Product Trial
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

The 100BASE-FX SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of FS switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-100FX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3U, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C

Videos

Specifications

100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

The 100BASE-FX SFP transceiver supports up to 2km link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of FS switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, this industrial optic transceiver provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers, suitable for both outdoor and indoor deployments.

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-100FX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
MMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32dBm
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3U, GR-468, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40~85°C
Videos

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

£8.40 exc. VAT

£10.08 inc. VAT

Available for back order