United Kingdom
Need Help?
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-S1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-S1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-S1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-S1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-S1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-S1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-S1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-S1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-S1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Cisco ONS-SI-2G-S1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Cisco ONS-SI-2G-S1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 SFP 1310nm 2km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#20437
#20437
£45.00
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-31
FS P/N: SFP-2GSR-31
62 Sold
11 Reviews
0 Question
19 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DHL Economy Select® on orders over £79.00
Get It By Tue. 7th Jun.

Professional Quality Testing Program for 1G SONET/SDH SFP.

Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco ONS-SI-2G-S1 Compatible OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Description
Cisco Compatible
ONS-SI-2G-S1
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
2.488Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
2km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-10~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -18dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
C

C***y

France

Thu. Jan. 2019
5.0
I like the shopping procedure, simple and smooth. Just a few clicks to complete the order. And the delivery is smooth and on schedule too. Will get more OC-series modules here when i need them.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

£45.00

19 In Stock

FS Online Chat