FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about QSFP-eER4-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-eER4-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-eER4-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-eER4-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-eER4-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-eER4-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-eER4-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-eER4-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-eER4-100G.
This picture is about QSFP-eER4-100G.

Generic Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 60km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#174717
#174717

Semtech Mitsubishi EML BOX ≤5.5W Duplex LC SMF

£4,164.00 inc. VAT
FS P/N: QSFP-eER4-100G
9 Sold
4 Reviews
5 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 15 07 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Generic QSFP-eER4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 60km, LC, DOM)

The Generic QSFP-eER4-100G Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for 80km optical communication applications. This module contains 4-lane optical transmitter, 4-lane optical receiver and module management block including 2 wire serial inter-face. The optical signals are multiplexed to a single-mode fiber through an industry standard LC connector. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.
Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP28-eER4-100G to QSFP-eER4-100G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP-eER4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
60km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
1 to 6dBm
Minimum Receiver Power
-30dBm
Powerbudget
31dB
Receiver Overload
6dBm
Power Consumption
≤5.5W
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA
IEEE 802.3ba
RoHS-10 compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
100G Connectivity for Data Center and Telecom

Featured with 5.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.

Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0-70°C
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
60km
80km
40km
40km
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
EML
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (5)Cisco Series (2)FEC (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Transmission Distance (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
4
0
0
0
0

V***r

United States

27 Sep 2023
5.0
The packaging of the modules was so excellent and it arrived in perfect condition. They are also excellent quality compared with other popular brand. I will definitely buy your products again!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

G***s

United States

21 Sep 2023
5.0
I was very impressed with the customer service at FS.com. From product ordering to delivery, you have been following up and sending me notifications. I will bringing more business on your way later!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 7
Comment 0

A***l

United States

30 Jan 2023
5.0
I installed these yesterday for an inter-floor connection between two cisco switches and they were no muss, no fuss. Works as advertised so I'm not really sure what else you need to know but I'd happily use them again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed