FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom / £ GBP
FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)

United Kingdom

This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction | FS.
01:16
This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM Optical Transceiver Module Overall Introduction | FS.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4-100GM.

Cisco QSFP-100/112G-ER4 Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 and 112G OTU4 Dual Rate 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#88472
#88472

Semtech EML BOX ≤4.5W Duplex LC SMF 100G/112G

£3,712.80 inc. VAT
FS P/N: QSFP-ER4-100GM
111 Sold
14 Reviews
12 Questions
1 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 04 07 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco QSFP-100/112G-ER4 Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 and 112G OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco QSFP-100/112G-ER4 Compatible QSFP28 Dual Rate Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, 112G OTN OTU4, telecom, service provider applications and 5G wireless network.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
QSFP-100/112G-ER4
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Data Rate
Dual Rate 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4 x LAN WDM EML TOSA
Receiver Type
4 x APD ROSA
TX Power(100G)
-2.5~2.9dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(100G)
<-15dBm
TX Power(112G)
-1~3.3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity(112G)
<-19dBm
Receiver Overload(100G)
2.9dBm
Receiver Overload(112G)
3.3dBm
Powerbudget
14dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
2.5dB
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Extinction Ratio
>4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Inbuilt FEC
NO
Protocols
100G Ethernet, 100G Telecom Connections
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
100G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 4.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
40km (with Host FEC)
40km (with Host FEC)
40km (with Host FEC)
40km
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
EML
EML
EML
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-20 to 85°C (EXT)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (12)Catalyst Series (2)FEC (2)Transmission Distance (2)Application (1)Auto-negotiation (1)Chipset (1)Compatibility (1)Conventional vs Dual Rate (1)Infiniband (1)Nexus Series (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
14
0
0
0
0

R***n

Germany

26 May 2021
5.0
Blitzversand, das Paket war am nächsten Tag da.Blitzende Lieferung, es funktioniert einwandfrei.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

L***d

Costa Rica

12 Aug 2020
5.0
Got these to be used on my Cisco switches for 100G direct connection. Happy to see that switch management software recognized them and each of them works. Never had a single issue. Will continue to buy products from FS next time.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0

R***l

Australia

1 Jul 2020
5.0
I had a wonderful experience ordering from FS. I got my order within a week. I will be looking for more good deals with you. It would be much better to switch to another cheaper shipping method.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 4
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed