FS United Kingdom FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom (English / £ GBP)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE DELIVERY on Orders over £79 (excl. VAT)
United Kingdom
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15851
#15851
£196.00 (Excl. VAT)
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
£235.20 (Incl. VAT)
FS P/N: XFP-10GER-55
33 Sold
137 Reviews
1 Question
12 In Global Warehouse, Get It By 26 Jun 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to London, E15 2PP
Free Shipping via DPD Parcel Service
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Ciena Compatible
130-4902-900
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Ciena 130-4902-900 Compatible 10GBASE-ER XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
Ciena Compatible
130-4902-900
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Max Cable Distance
40km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
EML 1550nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-16dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Questions & Answers

All (1)
Q:

by G***z on 26/05/2021

A:

by A***w on 28/05/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.7

B***r

United States

19 May 2017
5.0
The XFPs arrived last week and are working well, thank you. You guys are great.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

C***h

United States

29 Mar 2017
3.0
I have checked that fs has a warehouse in Seattle, but the shipping is still very slow, and shipping price is higher.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***l

India

18 Dec 2016
5.0
Reliable and affordable. FS.COM is always my go to place for serching some cost-effective upgrading solutions. These XFP modules are impressive.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

£196.00 (Excl. VAT)

£235.20 (Incl. VAT)

12 In Global Warehouse
Chat with us