Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+44 (0) 121 716 1755

United Kingdom

Country/Region

United Kingdom

Language/Currency

English / £ GBP

  • English / £ GBP
  • Case Study

    See how our customers get inspired by FS solution.

  • Video

    A quick and joyful way to learn about us and our products.

  • Download

    Get software/hardware supporting files for your items.

  • Blog

    Blog articles for data center, enterprise and OTN network.

Basket
Your Shopping Basket Is Empty.
LC Female to FC Male Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve

LC Female to FC Male Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve

See all questions about this product

Is an adapter like this available for Multimode? We have a simple red light tracer with FC connector. Or Am I better off getting an FC to LC adapter cable?

By D on 24/09/2018

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

Thanks for your question. Usually, visual fault locators from FS can be directly used to test FC/SC/ST Fiber Patch Cables, if you want to test LC/MU Fiber Patch Cables, ID#66804 adapter can help you to achieve this measurement. For more information, welcome to contact with Sales@fs.com freely. By FS on 25/09/2018

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Make a Complaint

Thanks for visiting FS. Your advice will help us to make improvement.

*In order to deal with your complaint, we’re going to need a few things from you. Please fill in the form below. You can call us directly via +44 (0) 121 716 1755 if there is any question.

Please select a topic for your Complaint.*

0/1000

Please leave your contact information, We will solve the problem as soon as possible.