need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD


United States


Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
High-Speed Network Deployment

Using MTP / MPO HD cassettes, 72 Fibers MTP cable, Wall Mounted Enclosure are a smart way to deploy your network in a building, neatly, conveniently, and flexibly.

Figure 1

Item NumberID#Description 
1111591 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver
22595781m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex SMF Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
3357016MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers Single Mode, LC Duplex, Type A
44346841RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded
55681001m (3ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type A
66505502-Door 2-Adapter Panel Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure
7735510Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key Up to Key Down Adapters (Black), Horizontal
883097640m (131ft) MTP Male to Female 72 Fibers OS2 9/125 Single Mode 12 Strands Trunk Cable, Type A, Elite, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow
9957037MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers Single Mode, LC Duplex, Type AF
1010516071RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
1111623971m (3ft) LC-LC OS2 Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, Uniboot with Push Pull Tabs

Application in Multi Floor Situation

Wall Mounted Box is very convenient for multi floor cabling. 72 fibers MTP trunk cable helps you save a lot of space and it is easier to be managed. MTP / MPO HD cassettes help to distribute the fibers without the use of splice on pigtails.

Figure 2

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at [email protected] or [email protected].