need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Juniper Networks 40G QSFP+ ER4 Cabling ConnectionTo Ensure a Stable and Secure Installation for Network Systems
Are You Confused About Connecting Two QSFP-40G-ER4 Transceivers?

If you want to connect two Juniper Networks directly, a LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is a good method to solve this problem. It is perfect for you to achieve the goals of high performance, money and time savings. Figure 1 shows the Singlemode Direct Connection for Juniper Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Transceivers.

Figure 1

Item NumberID#Description 
1148299 Juniper Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver
22429261M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH SMF Fiber Patch Cable
3348299Juniper Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Application Accessories
11 26388CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/MU/SC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ Connector (500 cleans)
226680620mW FVFL-207 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with 2.5mm Universal Adapter

 
Interconnection for Juniper Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Transceiver

In order to better satisfy the demands for high speed, wide bandwidth and high density, we interconnect the two QSFP-40G-ER4 Transceiver by using six LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex SMF Fiber Patch Cable and 96 Fibers 1U Rackmount Fiber Enclosure, with the help of the Single-mode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, you can enjoy the much faster network environment. Figure 2 shows the Interconnected way for Juniper Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Transceiver.

Figure 2

Item NumberID#Description 
1148299Juniper Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver
22 42926 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH SMF Fiber Patch Cable
33516071RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
33573412xMTP Male to 12xLC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode MPO/MTP Cassette
44410391M MTP 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Polarity B, Female-Female, LSZH-Yellow, Bunch, 40G PLRL4 PSM Interconnect Solution
55516071RU Rack Mount HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4x FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4x HD MPO/MTP Cassettes
55573412xMTP Male to 12xLC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 24 Fibers OS2 Single Mode MPO/MTP Cassette
66429261M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm LSZH SMF Fiber Patch Cable
7748299Juniper Networks QSFP-40G-ER4 Compatible 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver
Application Accessories
1111149FOPM-101 Handheld Optical Power Meter(-70~+6dBm) with 2.5mm+FC+SC+ST Connector

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.