need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
Server to SAN- 8G FC over OM4 Fiber

8G Fiber Channel over 95 meters of OM4 fiber, with six MPO and six LC connectors would be fully supported. As indicated, this topology could be supported for up to 150meter.

Figure 1

Item Number ID# Description 
1120056 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
2240180 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3357017 MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4, LC Duplex, Type A
4468106 5M 12 Fibers Female MTP-12 Trunk Multimode 10G OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable, Polarity A, Plenum (OFNP) Bunch
5557038 MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4, LC Duplex, Type AF
6640180 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
7757017 MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4, LC Duplex, Type A
8868106 5M 12 Fibers Female MTP-12 Trunk Multimode 10G OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable, Polarity A, Plenum (OFNP) Bunch
9957038 MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4, LC Duplex, Type AF
101040180 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
111157017 MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4, LC Duplex, Type A
121268023 5M 12 Fibers Female MTP-12 Trunk Multimode 10G OM4 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable, Polarity A, Plenum (OFNP) Bunch
131357038 MTP-12 MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers OM4, LC Duplex, Type AF
141440180 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 
Server to Network- 10GbE over OM4 Fiber

10G Ethernet server-to-network link operating over 110 meters of OM4 fiber, with four MPO and four LC connectors would be fully supported.

Figure 2

Item NumberID#Description 
1111552Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
22 40180 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
33570171xMTP Male to 6xLC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM4 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette
44309625M MTP 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Polarity C, Elite Female-Female, LSZH-Magenta, Bunch, 40GBASE-SR4 Interconnect Solution
55570171xMTP Male to 6xLC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM4 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette
66 40180 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
77570171xMTP Male to 6xLC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM4 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette
88309625M MTP 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, 12 Fiber, Polarity C, Elite Female-Female, LSZH-Magenta, Bunch, 40GBASE-SR4 Interconnect Solution
99570171xMTP Male to 6xLC/UPC Duplex, 0.35dB IL, Polarity A, 12 Fibers 10G OM4 Laser Optimized MPO/MTP Cassette
1010 40180 1M LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 10G OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Application Accessories
11 26388CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connectors (500 cleans)

How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.