Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Save
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System for Data Center

Making fiber connectivity easier to manage.

Ask Our Experts Need Project Equipment Purchase & Support?
Project Inquiry

Get Advice: Live ChatEmail: Tech@fs.com

How We Approach Your Needs

  • Profesional Technical Support

    Provide solutions and technical services to help customers achieve their business goals and enhance their competitiveness.

  • Huge Stock & Fast Delivery

    Huge Inventory of hot-sale products helps to improve efficiency of processing orders, which ensures the same-day shipping.

  • Online Service

    No matter when & where you need help, service online 24-hours is available and after-sale problems can be solved in 12 hours.

How to Remodel Main Datacenter for Efficient Utilization?

Customer Requirements

There are 14 racks in a 7x2 grid. The center rack in each grid will be network/fiber termination; Rack 04 and 11 will be the network racks, the others are server racks.

96F 8x12 MTP trunk from each server rack to each network rack for 10G, 2x 96F 8x12 between network racks for QSFP28. All OM4.

Solution Designs

FHX Ultra high density cabling, up to 144 fiber connections in 1RU is recommended for efficient utilization when connectivity is required for a high port count, and it can provide a highly scalable solution for both LC and MTP connectivity.

Connect 10G-SR links from server rack to network rack with MTP-LC cassettes; Connect 40G/100G QSFP28 links between network racks with MTP adapter panels for structured cabling.

MTP trunks are mainly used for the data center backbone cabling, which make it easy to integrated cable management and allow for easier moves, adds, and changes(MACs).

Server Rack to Network Rack

The duplex connectivity with inter-connect structured cabling system allows for patching on both ends of optical network. And MTP-12 trunk cable is deployed with 12-fiber modules connected to the end of the trunk.

Network Rack to Network Rack

When interconnect 40G/100G optics for ultra high speed networks in data center, the use of MPO/MTP multi-mode fiber cabling is generally the preferred cabling method. Also fiber enclosure and adapter panles are used to complete the interconnection.

More Solutions, More Choices

  • 10G/25G to 40G/100G Migration

    For structured cabling system with breakout patch panel solutions,
    FS.COM optimized MTP-LC panel will make you get the world.

  • How to Handle Issues Concerning Polarity

    Providing a TIA Standard based guideline for you to
    better understand polarity.


How to get more support?

FS.COM focus on data center, enterprise and optical transmission network solution to help you build exactly what you need.
Email us at tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Give Feedback

For customer service issues, please visit the Customer Service.

How likely are you to recommend us?

Not likely Very likely

Please select a topic for your feedback*

0/1000

Please provide your email for a response from FS.COM