Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Generic Compatible C32 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1551.72nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Generic Compatible C32 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1551.72nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#87015

S$1,035.00 (Excl. GST)

S$1,107.45 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: DWDM-SFP25G-10

  • 99 Sold
  • 5 Reviews
  • 0 Question
9 In Stock, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Fri. May. 14

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Generic 25G DWDM Series SFP28 Transceivers for 10km
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
87270 C17 (1563.86nm)
87271 C18 (1563.05nm)
87272 C19 (1562.23nm)
87273 C20 (1561.41nm)
87274 C21 (1560.61nm)
87275 C22 (1559.79nm)
87276 C23 (1558.98nm)
87277 C24 (1558.17nm)
87278 C25 (1557.36nm)
87279 C26 (1556.55nm)
87280 C27 (1555.75nm)
87281 C28 (1554.94nm)
87282 C29 (1554.13nm)
87283 C30 (1553.33nm)
87284 C31 (1552.52nm)
87285 C32 (1551.72nm)
87286 C33 (1550.92nm)
87287 C34 (1550.12nm)
87288 C35 (1549.32nm)
87289 C36 (1548.51nm)
87290 C37 (1547.72nm)
87291 C38 (1546.92nm)
87292 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
87293 C40 (1545.32nm)
87294 C41 (1544.53nm)
87295 C42 (1543.73nm)
87296 C43 (1542.94nm)
87297 C44 (1542.14nm)
87298 C45 (1541.35nm)
87299 C46 (1540.56nm)
87300 C47 (1539.77nm)
87301 C48 (1538.98nm)
87302 C49 (1538.19nm)
87303 C50 (1537.40nm)
87304 C51 (1536.61nm)
87305 C52 (1535.82nm)
87306 C53 (1535.04nm)
87307 C54 (1534.25nm)
87308 C55 (1533.47nm)
87309 C56 (1532.68nm)
87310 C57 (1531.90nm)
87311 C58 (1531.12nm)
87312 C59 (1530.33nm)
87313 C60 (1529.55nm)
87314 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more
25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1551.72nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1551.72nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.
Product Specification
Part Number DWDM-SFP25G-10 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 25.78Gbps
Wavelength 1551.72nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML DWDM Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -2~6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12dBm
Power Consumption 2W Extinction Ratio 4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.5dB Powerbudget 10dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function

FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Not Supported
Protocols MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI Application 25GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

25G DWDM SFP+ Transceivers for 20km DWDM Solution

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

S$1,859.00

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

S$52.00

Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible 25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

S$52.00

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP25G-60.61 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1560.61nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

S$1,035.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$6.20

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.70

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

S$84.00

FOPM-204 Handheld Optical Power Meter (-50~+26dBm) with 2.5mm FC/SC/ST Connector

S$171.00

40 Channels 100GHz C21-C60, with 1310nm and Monitor Port, 3.5dB Typical IL, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber DWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

S$2,257.00

FMT04-CH1U, 1U Managed Chassis Unloaded Platform, Supports up to 4x EDFA/OEO/OLP Card with Accessories

S$543.00

FMT20-TDCM, -20KM~+20KM C-band Tunable Dispersion Compensation Module (TDCM)

S$3,945.00

FMT4DL-OEO25GSFP28, 4 Channels 25G WDM Transponder (Converter), 8 SFP28/SFP+ Slots

S$2,058.00

FMT20PA-EDFA, 20dB Gain DWDM EDFA Pre-Amplifier, 13dBm Output

S$1,925.00


Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
5 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
5 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.