Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount
Close
Click to open expanded view

18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

#33489

S$1,008.00 (Excl. GST)

S$1,078.56 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: FMU-C182761M

  • 1.9K Sold
  • 357 Reviews
  • 18 Questions
12 In Stock, 
·286

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·268

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·22

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via Ninja Van 1-3 Working Days, get it by Fri. May. 14
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
18ch CWDM Mux Demux 1U Rack Mount Chassis, 1270-1610nm, w/Monitor Port, Duplex LC/UPC

CWDM technology provides the flexibility to increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling. Each channel carries data independently from each other, allowing network designers to transport different data rates. It's protocol and rate transparent supporting such applications as 1G/10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET and 8/4/2/1G Fiber Channel across the same fiber link.

In addition, FS.COM professional technical team always try their best to meet customer's network expectations by designing the most quality and cost-effective optical transport solutions as possible.
Product Specification
Wavelength18 channels 1270-1610nmChannel Spacing20nm
Channel Passband ±6.5nmCenter Wavelength Accuracy±0.05nm
Insertion Loss≤5.5dBInsertion Loss @ 1% Mon ≤ 24.5dB
Passband Ripple≤ 0.5dBTechnologyTFF (Thin Film Filter)
Return Loss≥ 45dBDirectivity≥ 50dB
Polarization Dependent Loss≤ 0.3dBPolarization Mode Dispersion≤ 0.1ps
Channel Isolation Adjacent ≥ 30dB
Non-adjacent ≥ 40dB
Temperature Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Power Handling≤ 500mWDimensions (HxWxD)1.73"x19"x10.28" (44x481.8x261.2mm)

Note: Insertion Loss is specified with connectors and adapters.

Video
Fs 20210119161645_556.jpg?v=1611044217

How to Use WDM Mux/Demux 01:35

Learn about the connection of channel port, line port and special port of WDM Mux/Demux.

01:35

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

Multiple 180G CWDM Network up to 15km

S5860-20SQ, 24-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Pro Switch, 20 x 10Gb SFP+, with 4 x 25Gb SFP28 and 2 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch, Broadcom Chip

S$1,859.00

Cisco CWDM-SFP10G-1270 Compatible 10G CWDM SFP+ 1270nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

S$291.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$5.70

18 Channels 1270-1610nm, with Monitor Port, LC/UPC, Dual Fiber CWDM Mux Demux, 1U Rack Mount

S$1,008.00

See more

Product Highlights
Mux/Demux 18 Channels over Dual Fiber
  • Combined mux and demux unit, working on two network fibers
  • Completely passive, no power& no cooling required
  • Fully compatible with all ITU-T CWDM optics
CWDM Mux Demux Mux/Demux 18 Channels over Dual Fiber

A Rugged and Cost-Effective Designed CWDM Mux/Demux
Horizontal Adapter

Adapter horizontal distribution without flange is more convenient to pull the patch cable, and reserve more space for preparing the follow-up post.

CWDM Mux Demux 
Horizontal Adapter
CWDM Mux Demux Clear Color Coding for CWDM
Clear Color Coding for CWDM

Each channel is marked with colored line and band parameter for easy identification, ensuring fast and accurate installation.

Eight Rows High Precision Screw Bits

Designed for easy installation and saving rack space. Equipped high impact-resistant corrosion resistant texture. Bear strong weight to ensure durability.

CWDM Mux Demux 
Eight Rows High Precision Screw Bits

Monitor Port for Easy Troubleshooting without Affecting Traffic

Two different links for monitoring can be provided. Usually at a split of 1% (2%, 3%, 5% also available).

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20200227/15827939695e5784f1a1c697.54895636.jpeg

FMT-4OPD, 4 Channels 1550nm Optical Power Detection OPD (AIU)

S$636.00


Application of Different Transmission Rates in Mux/Demux

Mux can enable different rates of data to be transmitted simultaneously without disturbing other transmissions. Ensure consistency rate of multiplexing and demultiplexing.

CWDM Mux Demux Application of Different Transmission Rates in Mux/Demux
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
357 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.