Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
MTP-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type AF, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette
Click to open expanded view

MTP-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type AF, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

#68550
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
294 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 180.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 192.60 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: FHD-1MTP12LCDOM4AF
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
Available,
·381

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·5

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·9

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Mon. Dec. 16

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 24 Fibers Elite MTP-24 to LC Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 24 Strands OM4 50/125μm MMF


FS FHD series MTP fiber cassette modules offer 24-fiber MTP adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.
The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.
Fiber Count24Fiber ModeOM4 50/125μm
Front Connector Type12 LC UPC DuplexRear Connector Type1x MTP UPC Male (pinned)
MTP AdapterKey up to Key downDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion LossMTP≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°C Storage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to 75°C
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantApplicationMatching for Type A Cassette

Product Spotlight

Fs 20191024160448_498.png

Elite 0.35dB insertion loss

Fs 20191024160348_798.png

Corning ClearCurve® fiber

Fs 20191024160348_845.png

US Conec MTP adapter with opposed key

Fs 20191024160348_826.png

Clear numbering helps identify cable runs

Fs 20191024160448_916.png

Fit with FHD series rack mount enclosures

Fs 20191024160448_682.png

Compliant with RoHS


Product Tree

Method A Guidelines for 10G-10G Connectivity with MTP Cassettes. And Type A and AF used as a pair in a two cassette method A link.

FS for Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module (Standard)

S$ 25.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 6.70

#34684

S$ 94.00

#57024

S$ 180.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta

S$ 150.00

#34684

S$ 94.00

#68550

S$ 180.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 25.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00


Resources

Fs 20191025121401_480.jpg

Modular Cabling Solution for Data Center

Learn more
Fs 20191025121938_273.jpg

High Density MTP MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fiber Cabling

Watch video

Product Highlights

Rapid Deployment and Tool-less Installation

For additional flexibility, you can mount the cassettes in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

  • /images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647349945d43f612857191.15960365.jpeg

    42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

    S$ 2,146.00

    12x MTP Key Up to Key Down Adapters FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$ 120.00

    1U 96 Fibers Rack Mount FHD High Density Slide-out Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels

    S$ 191.00

    MTP-24 to 12x LC Duplex, Type AF, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD MTP Cassette

    S$ 180.00

    1m (3ft) MTP Female 24 Fibers Type A (TIA-568) Plenum (OFNP) OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 100GBASE-SR10 CXP/CFP/CPAK, Magenta

    S$ 150.00

    2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    S$ 6.70

    12x LC Duplex, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

    S$ 35.00

    1U 19'' Cable Management Panel with 5 Detachable Plastic D-rings and Lacing Bar on the Blank Rackmount Fiber Patch Panel

    S$ 63.00

  • Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
    • High density pre-terminated fiber optic system.
    • Aluminum alloy shell protect the inner fibers effectively.
    • Improving reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.
    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Small Form Factor for Maximum Density

    • LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification

      Low insertion loss for high speed network
      environments

      FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification
    • US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

      High-performance MTP male connector can be
      connected with MTP female cable

      FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

    Pre-terminated High Performance Cassette
    Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber

    Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber
    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter
    Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter

    TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The security plate make the adapters plug into the cassette more stable.

    Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity

    The clear labeled polarity on the rear provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper interconnection.

    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity
    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets
    Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.


    Packing & Test Report

    With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

    FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Packing & Test Report

    Quality Certification
    • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
    • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
    Questions & Answers
    • Q:

      Hi, I want to know what is the difference between the FHD, FHX, FHU and FHZ on your website. By Misner on 08/31/2019

      A:

      FS could provide FHD, FHX, FHU and FHZ four series products for structured cabling solution demands. FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications. FHX Ultra HD Series is ideal for service providers, central office facilities, large enterprise and cloud data centers. FHU Series is designed to connect where fast deployment and simple maintenance are critical. FHZ Premium Ultra HD Series enables to provide the scalability to increase density as business demands evolve. By FS on 08/31/2019

    • Q:

      Is it easy to install? By Derrick on 06/10/2019

      A:

      Certainly, this cassette is designed with plug-style lock, without any tools, you can quickly remove and easily install. It is mated with our FHD series fiber enclosure, like 70361, 34684, 50550 etc. By FS on 06/10/2019

    • Q:

      Can the FHD cassette be used with the FHX cassette together? By Dennislip on 05/22/2018

      A:

      They could be used together while the FHX cassette should match for FHX enclosure and the FHD cassette should match for FHD enclosure. They're only different in package style, but the cables sequence and interface of the model are the same. Usually, the FHX series products can be configured in the central apparatus room, and the FHD series products can be configured in the branch room. By FS on 05/22/2018

    More
    Customer Reviews Write a review
    • 4.9

      294 reviews

    • 5 Stars
      93%
      4 Stars
      7%
      3 Stars
      0%
      2 Stars
      0%
      1 Star
      0%
    Reviews with Pictures (20)
    1/2

    Thanks for your feedback.

    Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

    Share Feedback

    Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

    How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    Not likely Extremely likely

    Please select a topic for your feedback.*

    0/1000

    If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.