Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6x SC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6x SC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

#57058
US Conec MTP®
Corning Fiber

S$126.00 (Excl. GST)

S$134.82 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: FHD-1MTP6SCDSMFA

  • 639 Sold
  • 303 Reviews
  • 11 Questions
21 In Stock, 
·89

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·14

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·9

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. Apr. 26

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FHD 12 Fibers Elite MTP®-12 to SC Duplex Plug-play Fiber Optic Cassette, 12 Strands OS2 9/125μm SMF

MTP® fiber cassette modules offer 12-fiber MTP® adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex SC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.
The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Product Specification
Fiber Count12 FibersFiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Front Connector Type6 SC UPC Duplex (Blue)Rear Connector Type1x US Conec MTP® APC Male (Pinned)
MTP® AdapterKey up to Key downPerformance LevelLaser Optimized
Insertion LossMTP®≤0.35dB, SC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP®≥60dB, SC≥50dB
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Operating Temperature-10°C to 60°C Storage and Shipping Temperature-10°C to 60°C

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Video
Fs 20210130112912_760.jpg?v=1611977406

High Density MTP®/MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fiber Cabling 01:13

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density MTP®/MPO cassettes and application.

01:13

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-10G Interconnect Solution for Data Center (MDA-HDA) Backbone Cabling and Cable Management to Maximize Density in the Given Space
NTT-AT provides NEOCLEAN-E cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

#96427

S$113.00

#57058

S$126.00

#96427

S$113.00

#57058

S$126.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OS2 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Yellow

S$102.00

Cisco X2-10GB-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR X2 1310nm 10km DOM SC SMF Transceiver Module

S$225.00

NEOCLEAN-E SC/FC/ST/LSH 2.5mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

S$84.00

US Conec IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II, for 8/12/24 Fibers MPO Connectors (525+ Times)

S$100.00

1mW (5km) FVFL-204 Pen Shape Visual Fault Locator with Standard 2.5mm Universal Adapter

S$29.00

See more

Product Highlights
Rapid Deployment and Tool-less Installation

For additional flexibility, you can mount the cassettes in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20210412/16182102886073edf0bb8341.77058604.jpeg

#70419

S$56.00

#35510

S$158.00

#68018

S$102.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

S$211.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, 6x SC UPC Duplex (Blue) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

S$28.00

1m (3ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$6.40

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Blank Enclosure, Detachable Cable Management Lacer Panel and Bar, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

S$68.00

FHD MTP®-12 Cassette, 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode, Type A, MTP® to 6x SC Duplex (Blue), 0.35dB max

S$126.00


Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Small Form Factor for Maximum Density

  • SC Duplex Adapter Port Identification

    The fiber positions numbered on the front adapter ports help to follow array connections accordingly

    MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes SC Duplex Adapter Port Identification
  • MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

    High-performance MTP male connector can be connected with MTP female cable and meet an extremely low insertion loss of 0.35dB

    MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes 
MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

Packing & Test Report

With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Packing & Test Report
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
303 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.