Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

#68402

S$97.00 (Excl. GST)

S$103.79 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: FHD-1MTP4LCDOM4

  • 2.9K Sold
  • 303 Reviews
  • 8 Questions
65 In Stock, 
·256

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·170

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·20

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over S$99
Get it by Mon. Oct. 25

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 8 Fibers MTP®-8 to LC Duplex OM4 Mutimode MTP® Cassette

FHD series MTP® fiber cassettes feature one rear 8-fiber MTP® port connection and 4 duplex LC ports in front. This Base-8 MTP® fiber cassette is designed to upgrade existing LC links to SR4 parallel optics without wasting any of the fibers inside the cable.
The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications.
Description
Fiber Count8 FibersFiber ModeOM4 50/125μm
Front Connector Type4 LC UPC Duplex (Aqua)Rear Connector Type1x US Conec MTP® UPC Base-8 Male (Pinned)
MTP® AdapterKey up to Key downPerformance LevelLaser Optimized
Insertion LossMTP®≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP®≥20dB, LC≥30dB
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Operating Temperature-10°C to 60°C Storage and Shipping Temperature-10°C to 60°C

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Video
Fs 20210130112912_760.jpg?v=1611977406

High Density MTP®/MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fiber Cabling 01:13

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density MTP®/MPO cassettes and application.

01:13

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

25G-25G Interconnect Solution for Data Center (HDA-EDA) Backbone Cabling and Cable Management for Fast Deployment and Simple Maintenance
NTT-AT provides NEOCLEAN-E cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

S$113.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Modular Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

S$56.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

S$49.00

7m (23ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$126.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$7.20

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

S$84.00

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$52.00

N8560-48BC, 48-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 48 x 25Gb SFP28, with 8 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

S$9,166.00

N8550-48B8C, 48-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 48 × 25Gb SFP28, 2 × 10Gb SFP+, with 8 × 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Broadcom Chip

S$9,073.00

25m/Roll 1000in.L x0.48in.W Back to Back Reusable Cable Ties-Black

S$32.00

FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

S$97.00

FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

S$97.00

See more

Product Highlights

100% Fiber Utilization - Leaf & Spine Connectivity

Ideal for QSFP+ switches that use 8-fiber per port to support 4 x LC breakout. It allows for 100% fiber utilization and provides better network scalability and improved link performance.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20200214/15816674435e465473dcaaf2.27589574.jpeg

S5850-32S2Q, 32-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 32 x 10Gb SFP+, with 2 x 40Gb QSFP+

S$3,533.00

1U Adjustable Sliding Shelf with 650mm-950mm Mounting Depth and 132.28lbs (60kg) Capacity

S$195.00

1m (3ft) MTP®-12 (Female) to MTP®-12 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 12 Fibers, Type B, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$57.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m DOM MTP/MPO MMF Optical Transceiver Module

S$52.00

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

S$2,285.00

FHD MTP®-8 Cassette, 8 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Universal Polarity, MTP® to 4x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

S$97.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Blank Enclosure, Detachable Cable Management Lacer Panel and Bar, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

S$68.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$7.20

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

S$49.00

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM LC MMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$27.00


Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
  • Elegant, simple solution for 40G/100G to 10G/25G LC cable connections.
  • Simple fiber installations with no tools required save time and money.
  • Premium construction, easy to modify, upgrade or expand fiber infrastructure.
MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Small Form Factor for Maximum Density

  • Front Panel - LC Adapter Identification

    With respect to the Base-8 connectivity, LC port layout adhere to 1-12, 2-11, 3-10, 4-9 array connections

    MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Front Panel - LC Adapter Identification
  • Rear Panel - Base-8 MTP Ports for Parallel Optics

    Tip-to-tip optical cabling system to feature an eight fiber cabling design maximizes per-rack-unit density

    MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes 
Rear Panel - Base-8 MTP Ports for Parallel Optics

MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Ultra Low Loss Connectivity
Ultra Low Loss Connectivity

Max. 0.35 dB IL falls complaint IEEE 802.3ae max. channel loss spec of <25 dB.

Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter

TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The security plate makes the adapters plug into the cassette more stable.

MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes 
Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter
MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets
Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.


Packing & Test Report

With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Packing & Test Report
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
303 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.