Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Solutions

  • Resources

  • Support

  • Company

Cart

Cart Loading

FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max
Close
Click to open expanded view

FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

#57024

S$198.00 (Excl. GST)

S$211.86 (Incl. GST)

FS P/N: FHD-1MTP12LCDOM4A

  • 11K Sold
  • 303 Reviews
  • 14 Questions
123 In Stock, 
·1562

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·409

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·43

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·12

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse.
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Tue. Oct. 26

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD 24 Fibers Elite MTP®-24 to LC Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette, 24 Strands OM4 50/125μm MMF

FHD series MTP® fiber cassette modules offer 24-fiber MTP® adapter on the rear of the units routed to duplex LC adapters on the front patch field, which interconnect with high-density fiber cable assemblies for multiple applications.
The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.
Description
Fiber Count24 FibersFiber ModeOM4 50/125μm
Front Connector Type12 LC UPC Duplex (Aqua)Rear Connector Type1x US Conec MTP® UPC Male (Pinned)
MTP® AdapterKey up to Key downDimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Insertion LossMTP®≤0.35dB, LC≤0.2dBReturn LossMTP®≥20dB, LC≥30dB
Operating Temperature-10°C to 60°C Storage and Shipping Temperature-10°C to 60°C
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantApplicationMatching for Type AF Cassette

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Video
Fs 20210130112912_760.jpg?v=1611977406

High Density MTP®/MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fiber Cabling 01:13

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density MTP®/MPO cassettes and application.

01:13

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

25G-25G Interconnect Solution for Data Center (HDA-EDA) Backbone Cabling and Cable Management for Fast Deployment and Simple Maintenance
Type A and AF used as a pair in a two cassette method A link
NTT-AT provides NEOCLEAN-E cleaners to FS.COM. Check the agreement.

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Tool-less Removable Top Cover, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

S$113.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Modular Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

S$56.00

10m (33ft) MTP®- 24 (Female) to MTP®- 24 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 24 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$278.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$7.20

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750+ Times)

S$84.00

25GBASE-SR SFP28 850nm 100m DOM LC MMF Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$52.00

N8560-48BC, 48-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 48 x 25Gb SFP28, with 8 x 100Gb QSFP28, Support Stacking, Broadcom Chip, Software Installed

S$9,166.00

25m/Roll 1000in.L x0.48in.W Back to Back Reusable Cable Ties-Black

S$32.00

Zero U Horizontal Cable Manager, Steel Frame with 5 Detachable PC Plastic D-rings, Single Sided, for 19" EIA

S$49.00

N8550-48B8C, 48-Port L3 Data Center Switch, 48 × 25Gb SFP28, 2 × 10Gb SFP+, with 8 × 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Broadcom Chip

S$9,073.00

FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

S$198.00

FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type AF, MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

S$198.00

See more

Product Highlights

Rapid Deployment and Tool-less Installation

For additional flexibility, you can mount the cassettes in our FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures, and this scalable designs can grow with your network system.

https://img-en.fs.com//images/fs_scene_images/20190802/15647349945d43f612857191.15960365.jpeg

42U GR800-Series Black Network & Server Cabinet 800x1170mm with 2 Pre-installed Cable Managers and PDU Brackets

S$2,285.00

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, OS2/OM3/OM4, 12x MTP® Key Up to Key Down (Black) Adapter

S$158.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Enclosure Unloaded, Sliding Drawer, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

S$211.00

FHD MTP®-24 Cassette, 24 Fibers OM4 Multimode, Type A, MTP® to 12x LC Duplex (Aqua), 0.35dB max

S$198.00

1m (3ft) MTP®- 24 (Female) to MTP®- 24 (Female) OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable, 24 Fibers, Type A, Plenum (OFNP), Magenta

S$158.00

2m (7ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$7.20

FHD Fiber Adapter Panel, 24 Fibers OM4 MultiMode, 12x LC UPC Duplex (Aqua) Adapter, Ceramic Sleeve

S$37.00

FHD High Density 1U Rack Mount Blank Enclosure, Detachable Cable Management Lacer Panel and Bar, Holds up to 4x FHD Cassettes or Panels, 144 Fibers (LC)

S$68.00


Small Form Factor for Maximum Density
  • High density pre-terminated fiber optic system.
  • Aluminum alloy shell protects the inner fibers effectively.
  • Improving reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.
MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Small Form Factor for Maximum Density

  • LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification

    The fiber positions numbered on the front adapter ports help to follow array connections accordingly

    MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes LC Duplex Adapter Port Identification
  • US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

    High-performance MTP male connector can be connected with MTP female cable and meet an extremely low insertion loss of 0.35dB

    MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes 
US Conec MTP Adapter with Opposed Key

Pre-terminated High Performance Cassette
Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber

Corning ClearCurve multimode fiber is designed to withstand tight bends and challenging cabling routes with substantially less signal loss than conventional multimode fiber.

MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes 
Corning ClearCurve OM4 Fiber
MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter
Security Plate with TFC Fiber Optic Adapter

TFC fiber adapters fully compliant with standards of IEC, EIA/TIA and Telcordia. The security plate makes the adapters plug into the cassette more stable.

Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity

The clear labeled polarity on the rear provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper interconnection.

MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes 
Identifiable Design with Labeled Polarity
MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets
Tool-less Installation with Plastic Rivets

Simple snap-in installation and removal with no tools required, significantly reduce installation time and labor. Compatible with FHD series fiber enclosures.


Packing & Test Report

With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Packing & Test Report
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
303 Reviews
Most Relevant
Most Recent
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Report a Bug

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.