Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Dell Networking 407-BBOU Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Dell Networking 407-BBOU Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver Module

#39553
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
2491 Reviews 12 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 25.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 26.75 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10GSR-85
1745 In Stock,
·81808

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·22432

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1105

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·425

In Stock, AU Warehouse

SG Warehouse
FS SG Warehouse located in Singapore supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FS Delivery & Installation on orders over S$ 99
Ship today
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 3:30pm (GMT+8) on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Dell Networking 407-BBOU Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Dell Compatible 407-BBOU Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance* 300m over OM3 MMF
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -7.3~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F) Protocols MSA Compliant

Please Note:
* Minimum cabling distance for SR modules is 2m, according to the IEEE 802.3ae.

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Dell N4032F

Force⑩S4810P


Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • CB is an international system operated by IECEE. This product is based on IEC standards for testing the safety performance of electrical products.Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
  • Q:

    This is compatible with Dell’s VRTX server chassis? By Dustin.Peet on 07/12/2019

    A:

    Thanks for your question. May I know the network card of your Dell’s VRTX server chassis? We need to judge by the specific model of the card. If you have more informations, please feel free to contact your account manager. By FS on 07/13/2019

  • Q:

    Can I use this SFP+ on a Dell Networking N4032F ? If I can not use it, can you tell me which product P/N can be used ? By YOSHI on 07/03/2019

    A:

    Thanks for your question. Yes, this transceiver is compatible with Dell Networking N4032F, please rest assured. By FS on 07/04/2019

  • Q:

    Are these compatible with Dell Force10 s4048-on and s4128F switches By Yan on 04/16/2019

    A:

    Thanks for your question. Yes, these transceivers are compatible with Dell Force10 s4048-on and s4128F switches. By FS on 04/17/2019

More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    2491 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    82%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (175)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.