Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

#36199
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
151 Reviews 6 Questions
Share
Close
S$ 356.00 (Excl. GST)
S$ 380.92 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: QSFP-IR4-40G
Available,
·265

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·130

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·196

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

In Transit.

Available, In Transit

Items are on the way to our warehouse and will be shipped out once arrive. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IE, ship on Mon. Nov. 25

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

Arista Networks Compatible QSFP-40G-LRL4 Vendor Name FS
Form Type QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Connector LC duplex Transimitter Type DFB CWDM
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Support Yes
CDR Supported Protocols 40G Ethernet, Infiniband FibreChannel, SATA/SAS3, MSA Compliant
TX Power -7~2.3dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13.7dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Product Tree

Connection for 40G QSFP+ IR4 Transceivers with FHD Fiber Adapter Panel

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver Module

S$ 356.00

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

S$ 5.40

NEOCLEAN-E LC/MU 1.25mm Pen One-Push Cleaner (750 cleans)

S$ 78.00

#35488

S$ 26.00

#34684

S$ 94.00

1U Metal Horizontal Lacer Panel with 5 Rotating and Detachable Plastic D-rings

S$ 46.00

40GBASE-LR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver Module for FS Switches

S$ 356.00

S5850-48S6Q 48-Port 10Gb SFP+ L2/L3 Data Center ToR/Leaf Switch with 6 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

S$ 4,951.00


Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Demonstration

Arista 7050S-64


Arista Networks 7160



Platform Support

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-LRL4 is supported on a wide range of Arista equipment.

FS S5850-32S2Q Switch FS S5850-48S6Q Switch Arista Networks 7160 Arista 7150 Arista 7300 Arista 7250QX-64 Arista 7050TX-128_48 Arista 7050SX-128_64 Arista 7260X
Arista 7280SEArista 7500RArista 7060XArista 7050QArista 7500FS S5850-48S2Q4C SwitchArista 7050TArista 7050QX-32_32SArista 7050S

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    151 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    77%
    4 Stars
    19%
    3 Stars
    4%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (7)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.