Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-XSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

Arista Networks QSFP-40G-XSR4 Compatible 40GBASE-XSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What is the QSFP-CSR4-40G transceiver max supported distances?

By Visser on 05/13/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The Fiberstore 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP Modules extend the reach of the IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 interface to 300 and 400 meters on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode parallel fiber, respectively. By FS on 05/13/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.