Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Ciena (ex.Nortel) 10002 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Transceiver Module

Ciena (ex.Nortel) 10002 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 20km DOM Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What cable type is needed for 10G LR transceivers?

By Watt on 12/12/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceivers can use duplex LC/UPC singlemode fiber patch cables for direct interconnection and as for 10G to 40G network speed upgrade connection, 8 fibers singlemode MTP/MPO-LC harness cables can be applied. By FS on 12/12/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.