Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 24-144 Fibers Senko MPO-24 OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

Customized 24-144 Fibers Senko MPO-24 OM4 Multimode Breakout Cable

See all questions about this product

Which polarity types should I choose for MTP/MPO simplex breakout cables?

By Busby on 01/06/2018

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

You do not need to consider the polarity problem. If you choose simplex fiber cable, you can match freely with your intention. By FS on 01/06/2018

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.