Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 8-144 Fibers Senko MPO-12 OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable

Customized 8-144 Fibers Senko MPO-12 OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable

See all questions about this product

I wonder what's the difference between OFNP and LSZH cable jacket?

By Cloutier on 11/11/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

OFNP (plenum) have the highest rated fire retardant where it emits little smoke during combustion, LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) cable jacket is composed of thermoset compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high sources of heat, eg. flame. By FS on 11/11/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.