Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP-24 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

Customized 24-144 Fibers MTP-24 OM4 Multimode Trunk Cable

See all questions about this product

Is this APC or UPC? I know the green usually implies angle polished, but I have a few other cables that look the same as this picture with just a 90 degree flat polish.

By Vanburen on 09/17/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

For single mode fiber it has APC polish with a 8 degree angle, multimode fiber is UPC polish with just a 90 degree flat. By FS on 09/17/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

FS Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.