Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
CFP Generic 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module

CFP Generic 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

What is the CFP-ER4-100G transceiver max supported distances?

By Stevemery on 05/21/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The Fiberstore 100GBASE-ER4 CFP Module can support link lengths up to 40 kilometers on standard duplex single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652) terminated with LC optical connectors. By FS on 06/21/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.