Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
CFP HW CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver Module

CFP HW CFP-100G-SR10 Compatible 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 150m Transceiver Module

See all questions about this product

Is there any necessary to clean the transceiver's optical connector? How to clean the CFP-SR10-100G transceiver?

By Clarence on 07/06/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

It is highly recommended that a data center facility implement cleaning procedures for all fiber optic connectors to reduce link failures and unnecessary replacement of expensive and critical network equipment. Fiberstore FOPC-903 MTP/MPO Cleaner is the best fiber cleaner for 100GBASE-SR10 CFP. By FS on 07/06/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.