Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+(65) 6443 7951

Singapore

Country/Region

Singapore

Language/Currency

English / S$ SGD

  • English / S$ SGD
  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

10G CWDM SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

10G CWDM SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module for FS Switches

See all questions about this product

What's the operating temperature of the 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers?

By Minich on 06/06/2017

Answer*

Showing 1-1 of 1 answer

The FS.COM 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers operate at a commercial temperature range (0 to 70°C). However, industrial temperature range(-40 to 85°C) are also available for custom. By FS on 06/06/2017

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.