Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application

Support

  • Technical Support
  • Customer Support
  • Service Support

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact Us
  • News
Cart

Cart Loading

Brocade C43 25G-SFP28-LRD-1542.94 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1542.94nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Brocade C43 25G-SFP28-LRD-1542.94 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1542.94nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#87206
5 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 700.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP25G-10
Available,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Wed. Oct. 21
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Brocade C43 25G-SFP28-LRD-1542.94 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz 1542.94nm 10km DOM Optical Transceiver Module

ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
87180 C17 (1563.86nm)
87181 C18 (1563.05nm)
87182 C19 (1562.23nm)
87183 C20 (1561.41nm)
87184 C21 (1560.61nm)
87185 C22 (1559.79nm)
87186 C23 (1558.98nm)
87187 C24 (1558.17nm)
87188 C25 (1557.36nm)
87189 C26 (1556.55nm)
87190 C27 (1555.75nm)
87191 C28 (1554.94nm)
87192 C29 (1554.13nm)
87193 C30 (1553.33nm)
87194 C31 (1552.52nm)
87195 C32 (1551.72nm)
87196 C33 (1550.92nm)
87197 C34 (1550.12nm)
87198 C35 (1549.32nm)
87199 C36 (1548.51nm)
87200 C37 (1547.72nm)
87201 C38 (1546.92nm)
87202 C39 (1546.12nm)
ID Wavelength (nm) Stock
87203 C40 (1545.32nm)
87204 C41 (1544.53nm)
87205 C42 (1543.73nm)
87206 C43 (1542.94nm)
87207 C44 (1542.14nm)
87208 C45 (1541.35nm)
87209 C46 (1540.56nm)
87210 C47 (1539.77nm)
87211 C48 (1538.98nm)
87212 C49 (1538.19nm)
87213 C50 (1537.40nm)
87214 C51 (1536.61nm)
87215 C52 (1535.82nm)
87216 C53 (1535.04nm)
87217 C54 (1534.25nm)
87218 C55 (1533.47nm)
87219 C56 (1532.68nm)
87220 C57 (1531.90nm)
87221 C58 (1531.12nm)
87222 C59 (1530.33nm)
87223 C60 (1529.55nm)
87224 C61 (1528.77nm)
 
See more

Brocade 25G-SFP28-LRD-1542.94 Compatible 25G DWDM SFP28 100GHz Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center and Telecom (SMF, 1542.94nm, 10km, LC, DOM)


This Brocade 25G-SFP28-LRD-1542.94 Compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-DWDM throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1542.94nm via an LC duplex connector. It provides 25GBASE Ethernet connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, telecom and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, CPRI and eCPRI standard.
Brocade Compatible 25G-SFP28-LRD-1542.94 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP28 Max Data Rate 25.78Gbps
Wavelength 1542.94nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type EML DWDM Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -2~6dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12dBm
Power Consumption 2W Extinction Ratio 4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 3.5dB Powerbudget 10dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function
FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.
Not Supported
Protocols MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI Application 25GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0

5 reviews

5 Stars
100%
4 Stars
0%
3 Stars
0%
2 Stars
0%
1 Star
0%
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.