Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Optical Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

#65221
Data Center
Ethernet
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
21 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close

US$ 339.00

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: QSFP28-PIR4-100G
59 In Stock,
·1

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Fri. Jun. 5
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Avago QSFP28-PIR4-100G Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

Avago Compatible QSFP28-PIR4-100G Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1 Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 500m@SMF
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4x DFB Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -9.4~2dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-12.66dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.9dB Powerbudget 3.2dB
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging FEC Function* Supported
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center

Please Note:
* FEC in host is required to be turned on to increase the reliability of transmission.

Quality Certifications

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Tree

Data Center Direct Connection Solution for 100G Gigabit Ethernet Switches

100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Optical Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 339.00

N8500-48B6C 48-Port 25Gb SFP28 L3 Data Center Managed Ethernet Switch with 6 100Gb QSFP28 Uplinks, Cumulus® Linux® OS Support for 1 Year

US$ 9,400.00

1m (3ft) MTP Female 12 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

US$ 69.00

Cisco QSFP-100G-PSM4-S Compatible 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m DOM Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 339.00

NEOCLEAN-M MTP/MPO-8/12/24 One-Push Cleaner (600 cleans)

US$ 60.00


Quality Testing Program



Resources

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 5.0

    21 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    95%
    4 Stars
    5%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.